Santa Clara County  »  1021 S Wolfe Rd

1021 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1021 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1021 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94086
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 211-16-028

Sales & Tax Overview for 1021 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale

Sale date 09/30/2013
Sale price $4,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $65,851

Lot & Building Information for 1021 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 18,700
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 1.16
Lot sqft 50,529
Year built 1980
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 09023

Other Property Data for 1021 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 1021 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1021 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale

How many sq. ft. does 1021 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 1021 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 has a total of 18,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $240.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1021 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086?

1021 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,700,387.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1021 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1021 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2013 $4,500,000
01/31/2008 $4,014,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1021 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1021 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/30/2013 Grant Deed
12/30/2010 Amend Deed of Trust
01/31/2008 Deed
01/31/2008 Deed
09/25/2000 Deed
08/16/2000 Deed
05/13/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1021 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 1021 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $65,851
Market value $5,700,387

Assessment History for 1021 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1021 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,700,387 1.1552 $65,851 +1.36%
2024-2025 $5,588,616 1.1625 $64,968 +1.02%
2023-2024 $5,479,036 1.1738 $64,313 +1.76%
2022-2023 $5,371,605 1.1766 $63,202 +0.73%
2021-2022 $5,246,281 1.196 $62,746 +1.66%

Permits for 1021 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 1021 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/02/2021
08/08/2017
05/30/2014
04/17/2014
04/11/2014
Unlock the permit history for 1021 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,746
Median age 33.5
Average household income $233,401
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 20,832
Owner occupied units 30.5%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,869,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,684,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1021 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1021 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1021 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale