Santa Clara County  »  1110 Sunnyvale Saratoga Rd

1110 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1110 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1110 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94087
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 211-35-033

Sales & Tax Overview for 1110 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale

Sale date 07/27/2011
Sale price $1,320,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,415

Lot & Building Information for 1110 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 3,745
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.31
Lot sqft 13,503
Units 6
Year built 1975
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 09000

Other Property Data for 1110 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 1110 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1110 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale

How many sq. ft. does 1110 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 1110 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 has a total of 3,745 square feet and a current price per square foot of $352.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1110 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94087?

1110 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,657,982.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1110 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1110 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2011 $1,320,000
09/21/2010 $858,454
07/12/2000 $1,150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1110 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1110 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/28/2016 Reconveyance
11/17/2016 Agreement
Assignment
Deed of Trust
07/07/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
02/13/2013 License/Permit/Encroachment
10/14/2011 Release
08/16/2011 Agreement
07/27/2011 Request for Notice Default
07/27/2011 Lease
07/27/2011 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
07/27/2011 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1110 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 1110 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,415
Market value $1,657,982

Assessment History for 1110 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1110 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,657,982 1.171 $19,415 +3.78%
2024-2025 $1,625,473 1.1509 $18,708 +1.18%
2023-2024 $1,593,602 1.1602 $18,489 +2.01%
2022-2023 $1,562,356 1.1601 $18,125 +1.21%
2021-2022 $1,531,722 1.1692 $17,909 +1.10%

Permits for 1110 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 1110 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/06/2013
03/01/2013
11/10/2011
01/15/2009
       
Unlock the permit history for 1110 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,767
Median age 37.9
Average household income $293,349
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 20,612
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1110 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1110 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.