Santa Clara County  »  1102 Lautrec Trl

1102 Lautrec Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

1102 Lautrec Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1102 Lautrec Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1102 Lautrec Trl, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94087
County Santa Clara
Tract 7963
Parcel ID 211-35-109

Sales & Tax Overview for 1102 Lautrec Trl, Sunnyvale

Sale date 05/23/2008
Sale price $860,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,031

Lot & Building Information for 1102 Lautrec Trl, Sunnyvale

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.045

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (R3)
School district 09001

Other Property Data for 1102 Lautrec Trl, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 1102 Lautrec Trl, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1102 Lautrec Trl, Sunnyvale

What is the assessed value of 1102 Lautrec Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,129,216, the tax amount paid for 1102 Lautrec Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 is $13,112.

When was 1102 Lautrec Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 last sold?

1102 Lautrec Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 was last sold in 06/03/2015.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1102 Lautrec Trl, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1102 Lautrec Trl, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2008 $860,000
08/24/1988 $248,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1102 Lautrec Trl, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1102 Lautrec Trl, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/11/2021 Deed of Trust 03/01/2051
09/14/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 10/01/2046
06/03/2015 Trust Transfer Deed
08/05/2014 Reconveyance
08/05/2014 Substitution Trustee
07/02/2014 Interspousal Transfer Deed
06/20/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2044
06/20/2014 Interspousal Transfer Deed
04/04/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2043
05/17/2011 Subordination Agreement (Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1102 Lautrec Trl, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 1102 Lautrec Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,112
Current property tax $13,031
Market value $1,129,216

Assessment History for 1102 Lautrec Trl, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1102 Lautrec Trl, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,129,216 1.1612 $13,112 +2.79%
2024-2025 $1,107,076 1.1523 $12,757 +0.74%
2023-2024 $1,085,370 1.1667 $12,663 +2.18%
2022-2023 $1,064,090 1.1646 $12,392 +0.93%
2021-2022 $1,043,226 1.1769 $12,278 +1.17%

Permits for 1102 Lautrec Trl, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 1102 Lautrec Trl, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1102 Lautrec Trl, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1102 Lautrec Trl, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Champion Kinder International School NR Private K 10 0.28
Adult And Community Education NR Public 0 0.50
Amrita Academy NR Private 5-12 0 0.59
Chester W. Nimitz Elementary School 6 Public K-5 419 0.71
Challenger - Sunnyvale NR Private PK, K-8 554 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Adult And Community Education NR Public 0 0.50
Amrita Academy NR Private 5-12 0 0.59