Santa Clara County  »  1085 Hedera CT

1085 Hedera Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information

1085 Hedera Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1085 Hedera Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1085 Hedera Court, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94086
County Santa Clara
Tract 4950
Parcel ID 213-13-047

Sales & Tax Overview for 1085 Hedera Court, Sunnyvale

Sale date 08/07/2002
Sale price $680,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,377

Lot & Building Information for 1085 Hedera Court, Sunnyvale

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.182

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R0)
School district 09023

Other Property Data for 1085 Hedera Court, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 1085 Hedera Court, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1085 Hedera Court, Sunnyvale

What is the assessed value of 1085 Hedera Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $984,848, the tax amount paid for 1085 Hedera Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 is $11,376.

When was 1085 Hedera Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 last sold?

1085 Hedera Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 was last sold in 06/17/2014.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1085 Hedera Court, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1085 Hedera Court, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2002 $680,000
10/17/2000 $695,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1085 Hedera Court, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1085 Hedera Court, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/28/2024 Deed of Trust 06/21/2054
07/03/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
06/17/2014 Quitclaim Deed
08/07/2002 Deed
10/17/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1085 Hedera Court, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 1085 Hedera Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,377
Market value $984,848

Assessment History for 1085 Hedera Court, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1085 Hedera Court, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $984,848 1.1552 $11,377 +1.36%
2024-2025 $965,538 1.1625 $11,224 +1.02%
2023-2024 $946,607 1.1738 $11,111 +1.76%
2022-2023 $928,047 1.1766 $10,919 +0.34%
2021-2022 $909,851 1.196 $10,882 +1.85%

Permits for 1085 Hedera Court, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 1085 Hedera Court, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/08/2021
11/30/2010
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1085 Hedera Court, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1085 Hedera Court, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1085 Hedera Court, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ponderosa Elementary School 5 Public K-5 501 0.36
St. Lawrence Elementary and Middle School NR Private PK-8 236 0.49
Monticello Academy NR Private K 12 0.59
Santa Clara Christian NR Private PK-5 115 0.63

Nearest middle schools