Santa Clara County  »  782 S Wolfe Rd

782 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

782 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 782 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94086
County Santa Clara
Tract 3192
Parcel ID 213-20-020

Sales & Tax Overview for 782 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale

Sale date 02/06/2012
Sale price $113,454
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,545

Lot & Building Information for 782 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.141

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R0)
School district 09023

Other Property Data for 782 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 782 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 782 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale

What is the assessed value of 782 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $487,039, the tax amount paid for 782 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 is $5,626.

When was 782 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 last sold?

782 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 was last sold in 04/21/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 782 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 782 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/06/2012 $113,454
10/10/1995 $240,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 782 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 782 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/21/2023 Grant Deed
02/06/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2042
02/06/2012 Deed
02/06/2012 Deed
02/06/2012 Deed
05/31/2001 Deed
05/27/1998 Deed
05/14/1998 Deed
10/10/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 782 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 782 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,626
Current property tax $5,545
Market value $487,039

Assessment History for 782 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 782 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $487,039 1.1552 $5,626 +1.36%
2024-2025 $477,490 1.1625 $5,551 +1.02%
2023-2024 $468,128 1.1738 $5,495 +1.76%
2022-2023 $458,950 1.1766 $5,400 +0.35%
2021-2022 $449,952 1.196 $5,381 +1.84%

Permits for 782 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 782 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/17/2024
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 782 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 782 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 782 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Braly Elementary School 5 Public K-5 352 0.29
Ponderosa Elementary School 5 Public K-5 501 0.36
Njeri's Morning Glory School NR Private K-5 0 0.68
Ellis Elementary School 5 Public K-5 695 0.71
Helios School NR Private K-8 28 0.76

Nearest middle schools