Ocean County  »  08755  »  White Oak Bottom Rd  »  1344 White Oak Bottom Rd

1344 White Oak Bottom Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1344 White Oak Bottom Road, Toms River, NJ 08755
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1344 White Oak Bottom Road, Toms River
Zip code 08755
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 169
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 1344 White Oak Bottom Road, Toms River

Sale date 07/10/1987
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1344 White Oak Bottom Road, Toms River

Building sqft 1,982
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 5.41
Year built 1985

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1344 White Oak Bottom Road, Toms River

• • Improvements for 1344 White Oak Bottom Road, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1344 White Oak Bottom Road, Toms River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1344 White Oak Bottom Road, Toms River, NJ 08755?

1344 White Oak Bottom Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,982 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1344 White Oak Bottom Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,105,200, the tax amount paid for 1344 White Oak Bottom Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 is $22,441.

When was 1344 White Oak Bottom Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1344 White Oak Bottom Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 was last sold in 07/10/1987 for $300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1344 White Oak Bottom Road, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1344 White Oak Bottom Road, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/1987 $300,000

Title Documents for 1344 White Oak Bottom Road, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/10/1987 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1344 White Oak Bottom Road, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 1344 White Oak Bottom Road, Toms River, NJ 08755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $37,262
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,105,200

Assessment History for 1344 White Oak Bottom Road, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1344 White Oak Bottom Road, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,105,200 $2,105,200 1.77 $37,262 +5.29%
2023 $2,105,200 $2,105,200 1.681 $35,388 +3.64%
2022 $2,105,200 $2,105,200 1.622 $34,146 -32.87%
2021 $2,088,100 $2,088,100 2.436 $50,866 +0.41%
2020 $2,088,100 $2,088,100 2.426 $50,657 +4.61%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,266
Median age 40
Average household income $116,768
Family households 62.4%
Occupied housing units 10,467
Owner occupied units 81.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $459,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $319,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1344 White Oak Bottom Road, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1344 White Oak Bottom Road, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1344 White Oak Bottom Road, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 1344 White Oak Bottom Road, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2153 Vermont Ave, Toms River 2,424 12/16/2024 $1
2131 Vermont Ave, Toms River 2,431 03/14/2024 $800,000
2187 Vermont Ave, Toms River 2,112 11/01/2023 $30,000
1354 White Oak Bottom Rd, Toms River 1,818 09/21/2017 $1
2011 Basswood Hollow Dr, Toms River 3,230 10/05/2018 $740,000
2167 Vermont Ave, Toms River 3,496 10/28/2020 $632,500
2171 Vermont Ave, Toms River 2,316 03/13/2018 $525,000