Santa Clara County  »  2495 Cabrillo Ave

2495 Cabrillo Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2495 Cabrillo Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2495 Cabrillo Avenue, Santa Clara
Zip code 95051
County Santa Clara
Tract 8813
Parcel ID 216-10-098

Sales & Tax Overview for 2495 Cabrillo Avenue, Santa Clara

Current property tax $4,668

Lot & Building Information for 2495 Cabrillo Avenue, Santa Clara

Building class Churches (76)
Acreage 1.923

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07014

Other Property Data for 2495 Cabrillo Avenue, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 2495 Cabrillo Avenue, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2495 Cabrillo Avenue, Santa Clara

What is the assessed value of 2495 Cabrillo Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,159,910, the tax amount paid for 2495 Cabrillo Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051 is $13,715.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2495 Cabrillo Avenue, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2495 Cabrillo Avenue, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2495 Cabrillo Avenue, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/26/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/26/2018 Assignment of Rents and Leases
07/25/2018 Deed of Trust 07/24/2028
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2495 Cabrillo Avenue, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 2495 Cabrillo Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,716
Current property tax $4,668
Market value $1,159,910

Assessment History for 2495 Cabrillo Avenue, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2495 Cabrillo Avenue, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,159,910 1.1825 $13,716 +3.87%
2024-2025 $1,137,167 1.1612 $13,205 +1.01%
2023-2024 $1,114,870 1.1726 $13,073 +1.77%
2022-2023 $1,093,011 1.1753 $12,846 +0.36%
2021-2022 $1,071,580 1.1945 $12,800 +1.85%

Permits for 2495 Cabrillo Avenue, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 2495 Cabrillo Avenue, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 62,054
Median age 35
Average household income $246,229
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 24,240
Owner occupied units 43.9%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,769,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,526,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2495 Cabrillo Avenue, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2495 Cabrillo Avenue, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2495 Cabrillo Avenue, Santa Clara

Here are the neighbors for 2495 Cabrillo Avenue, Santa Clara.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price