Santa Clara County  »  2945 Oakmead Village CT

2945 Oakmead Village Court, Santa Clara, CA 95051 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2945 Oakmead Village Court, Santa Clara, CA 95051
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2945 Oakmead Village Court, Santa Clara
Zip code 95051
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 216-48-029

Sales & Tax Overview for 2945 Oakmead Village Court, Santa Clara

Sale date 08/09/2013
Sale price $5,975,500
Arm's length
Property tax $86,615

Lot & Building Information for 2945 Oakmead Village Court, Santa Clara

Building sqft 28,992
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.95
Lot sqft 84,760
Units 1
Year built 1975
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07014

Other Property Data for 2945 Oakmead Village Court, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 2945 Oakmead Village Court, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2945 Oakmead Village Court, Santa Clara

How many sq. ft. does 2945 Oakmead Village Court, Santa Clara, CA 95051 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 2945 Oakmead Village Court, Santa Clara, CA 95051 has a total of 28,992 square feet and a current price per square foot of $206.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2945 Oakmead Village Court, Santa Clara, CA 95051?

2945 Oakmead Village Court, Santa Clara, CA 95051 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,324,757.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2945 Oakmead Village Court, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2945 Oakmead Village Court, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2013 $5,975,500

Title Documents for 2945 Oakmead Village Court, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/09/2022 Release
06/08/2022 Reconveyance
05/24/2022 Termination
05/24/2022 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
05/24/2022 Assignment of Rents and Leases
08/09/2013 Amend/Correct/Modify/Subordina
08/09/2013 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing
08/09/2013 Grant Deed
08/09/2013 Cancel Lease/Rent/Assignment
11/22/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2945 Oakmead Village Court, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 2945 Oakmead Village Court, Santa Clara, CA 95051. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $86,615
Market value $7,324,757

Assessment History for 2945 Oakmead Village Court, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2945 Oakmead Village Court, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,324,757 1.1825 $86,615 +3.87%
2024-2025 $7,181,135 1.1612 $83,387 +1.01%
2023-2024 $7,040,329 1.1726 $82,555 +1.77%
2022-2023 $6,902,284 1.1753 $81,123 +0.36%
2021-2022 $6,766,946 1.1945 $80,831 +1.85%

Permits for 2945 Oakmead Village Court, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 2945 Oakmead Village Court, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/19/2026
03/11/2024
06/26/2015
07/25/2014
03/21/2014
Unlock the permit history for 2945 Oakmead Village Court, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 62,054
Median age 35
Average household income $246,229
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 24,240
Owner occupied units 43.9%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,769,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,526,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2945 Oakmead Village Court, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2945 Oakmead Village Court, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.