Santa Clara County  »  3401 Rayanna Ave

3401 Rayanna Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3401 Rayanna Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3401 Rayanna Avenue, Santa Clara
Alternate address(es) 3397 Rayanna Ave
Zip code 95051
County Santa Clara
Tract 659
Parcel ID 220-02-006

Sales & Tax Overview for 3401 Rayanna Avenue, Santa Clara

Sale date 01/22/2015
Sale price $87,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,162

Lot & Building Information for 3401 Rayanna Avenue, Santa Clara

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.217

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R1-6L)
School district 07014

Other Property Data for 3401 Rayanna Avenue, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 3401 Rayanna Avenue, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3401 Rayanna Avenue, Santa Clara

What is the assessed value of 3401 Rayanna Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $950,954, the tax amount paid for 3401 Rayanna Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051 is $11,245.

When was 3401 Rayanna Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051 last sold?

3401 Rayanna Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051 was last sold in 12/09/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3401 Rayanna Avenue, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3401 Rayanna Avenue, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2015 $87,500
07/08/2003 $460,000
10/02/1998 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3401 Rayanna Avenue, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3401 Rayanna Avenue, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/20/2019 Reconveyance
12/20/2019 Substitution Trustee
12/09/2019 Grant Deed
12/09/2019 Deed of Trust 01/01/2035
12/09/2019 Subordination Agreement
12/09/2019 Grant Deed
06/03/2019 Grant Deed
04/28/2016 Deed Trust & Request Notice of 06/01/2041
01/22/2015 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing 02/01/2040
01/22/2015 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3401 Rayanna Avenue, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 3401 Rayanna Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95051. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,245
Current property tax $11,162
Market value $950,954

Assessment History for 3401 Rayanna Avenue, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3401 Rayanna Avenue, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $950,954 1.1825 $11,245 +3.87%
2024-2025 $932,309 1.1612 $10,826 +1.01%
2023-2024 $914,029 1.1726 $10,718 +1.77%
2022-2023 $896,107 1.1753 $10,532 +0.36%
2021-2022 $878,537 1.1945 $10,494 +1.84%

Permits for 3401 Rayanna Avenue, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 3401 Rayanna Avenue, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/24/2016
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3401 Rayanna Avenue, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3401 Rayanna Avenue, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3401 Rayanna Avenue, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Briarwood Elementary School 4 Public K-5 287 0.35
Pomeroy Elementary School 3 Public K-5 300 0.41
St. Lawrence Elementary and Middle School NR Private PK-8 236 0.43
Live Oak Academy NR Private 1-12 120 0.63