Santa Clara County  »  651 Martin Ave

651 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

651 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 651 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara
Alternate address(es) 631 Martin Ave
Zip code 95050
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 224-04-071

Sales & Tax Overview for 651 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara

Sale date 11/30/2021
Sale price $43,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $539,598

Lot & Building Information for 651 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara

Building sqft 71,496
Total sqft 71,588
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 7.17
Buildings on lot 4
Lot sqft 312,325
Units 4
Year built 1969
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07000

Other Property Data for 651 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 651 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 651 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara

How many sq. ft. does 651 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 651 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050 has a total of 71,496 square feet and a current price per square foot of $601.

What is the year built & the current market value of 651 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050?

651 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $45,631,943.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 651 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 651 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2021 $43,000,000

Title Documents for 651 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/14/2026 Release
06/24/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/07/2023 Notice
06/30/2022 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
11/30/2021 Grant Deed
10/12/2021 Easement
06/12/2002 Deed
06/12/2002 Deed
05/27/1998 Deed
02/20/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 651 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 651 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $539,598
Market value $45,631,943

Assessment History for 651 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 651 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $45,631,943 1.1825 $539,598 +3.87%
2024-2025 $44,737,200 1.1612 $519,488 +1.01%
2023-2024 $43,860,000 1.1726 $514,302 +1.77%
2022-2023 $43,000,000 1.1753 $505,379 +589.60%
2021-2022 $6,135,321 1.1945 $73,286 +1.85%

Permits for 651 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 651 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/02/2024
02/17/2015
03/31/2014
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 651 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,834
Median age 36.2
Average household income $191,400
Family households 58.4%
Occupied housing units 15,831
Owner occupied units 41.5%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,475,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,422,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 651 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 651 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 651 Martin Avenue, Santa Clara