Santa Clara County  »  2060 Walsh Ave

2060 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2060 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2060 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara
Alternate address(es) 2050 Walsh Ave
2062 Walsh Ave
2064 Walsh Ave
Zip code 95050
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 224-10-105

Sales & Tax Overview for 2060 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara

Sale date 06/01/2023
Sale price $15,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $187,001

Lot & Building Information for 2060 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara

Building sqft 82,000
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 3.14
Lot sqft 136,778
Units 9
Year built 1975
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07014

Other Property Data for 2060 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 2060 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2060 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara

How many sq. ft. does 2060 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 2060 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050 has a total of 82,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $185.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2060 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050?

2060 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,814,080.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 9 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2060 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2060 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2023 $15,200,000
09/19/2022 $15,478,090
12/23/2019 $16,600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2060 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2060 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/01/2023 Assignment of Rents and Leases
06/01/2023 Deed of Trust
06/01/2023 Grant Deed
09/29/2022 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
09/19/2022 Grant Deed
12/23/2019 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
12/23/2019 Grant Deed
01/07/2016 Easement Deed/Grant Easement &
10/15/2013 Grant Deed
11/28/2011 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2060 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 2060 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $187,001
Market value $15,814,080

Assessment History for 2060 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2060 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $15,814,080 1.1825 $187,001 +3.87%
2024-2025 $15,504,000 1.1612 $180,032 -17.01%
2023-2024 $18,500,000 1.1726 $216,931 +7.89%
2022-2023 $17,107,415 1.1753 $201,063 +0.36%
2021-2022 $16,771,976 1.1945 $200,341 +78.43%

Permits for 2060 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 2060 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/23/2021
09/08/2020
09/01/2020
07/11/2019
09/15/2017
05/15/2017
02/24/2017
05/20/2013
Unlock the permit history for 2060 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,834
Median age 36.2
Average household income $191,400
Family households 58.4%
Occupied housing units 15,831
Owner occupied units 41.5%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,475,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,422,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2060 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2060 Walsh Avenue, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map