Santa Clara County  »  1101 Comstock St

1101 Comstock Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1101 Comstock Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1101 Comstock Street, Santa Clara
Alternate address(es) 1111 Comstock St
Zip code 95054
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 224-08-092

Sales & Tax Overview for 1101 Comstock Street, Santa Clara

Sale date 04/30/2021
Sale price $9,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $525,764

Lot & Building Information for 1101 Comstock Street, Santa Clara

Building sqft 23,976
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.379 i
Lot sqft 60,069

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07000

Other Property Data for 1101 Comstock Street, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 1101 Comstock Street, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1101 Comstock Street, Santa Clara

How many sq. ft. does 1101 Comstock Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 1101 Comstock Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054 has a total of 23,976 square feet and a current price per square foot of $375.

What is the market value of 1101 Comstock Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054?

The current market value is $44,462,034.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1101 Comstock Street, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1101 Comstock Street, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2021 $9,000,000
10/01/1998 $3,117,000
10/29/1993 $135,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1101 Comstock Street, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1101 Comstock Street, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/25/2025 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
02/13/2025 Release
02/13/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/13/2025 Ucc - Financing Statement
02/13/2025 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
11/06/2024 Withdrawal
10/25/2024 Release
10/23/2024 Release
09/11/2024 Resolution
06/04/2024 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1101 Comstock Street, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 1101 Comstock Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $525,764
Market value $44,462,034

Assessment History for 1101 Comstock Street, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1101 Comstock Street, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $44,462,034 1.1825 $525,764 +3.87%
2024-2025 $43,590,230 1.1612 $506,170 +361.00%
2023-2024 $9,363,600 1.1726 $109,798 +102.88%
2022-2023 $4,604,752 1.1753 $54,120 +0.36%
2021-2022 $4,514,463 1.1945 $53,925 +1.85%

Permits for 1101 Comstock Street, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 1101 Comstock Street, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/21/2025
04/11/2025
11/03/2021
06/15/2021
05/04/2021
Unlock the permit history for 1101 Comstock Street, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,196
Median age 33
Average household income $243,928
Family households 63.0%
Occupied housing units 9,419
Owner occupied units 35.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2001
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,439,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,573,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1101 Comstock Street, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1101 Comstock Street, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1101 Comstock Street, Santa Clara