Santa Clara County  »  3010 Olcott St

3010 Olcott Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3010 Olcott Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3010 Olcott Street, Santa Clara
Zip code 95054
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 224-46-009

Sales & Tax Overview for 3010 Olcott Street, Santa Clara

Sale date 09/23/2010
Sale price $936,000
Arm's length
Property tax $51,053

Lot & Building Information for 3010 Olcott Street, Santa Clara

Building sqft 14,734
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.94
Lot sqft 40,950
Units 1
Year built 1973
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07014

Other Property Data for 3010 Olcott Street, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 3010 Olcott Street, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3010 Olcott Street, Santa Clara

How many sq. ft. does 3010 Olcott Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 3010 Olcott Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054 has a total of 14,734 square feet and a current price per square foot of $63.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3010 Olcott Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054?

3010 Olcott Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,317,343.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3010 Olcott Street, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3010 Olcott Street, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2010 $936,000

Title Documents for 3010 Olcott Street, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/30/2020 Reconveyance
12/19/2019 Assignment of Rents and Leases
12/19/2019 Deed of Trust
12/09/2013 Agreement
12/09/2013 Request for Notice Default
12/09/2013 Lease
12/09/2013 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
12/09/2013 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
10/23/2013 Notice of Completion
10/22/2013 Notice of Completion
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3010 Olcott Street, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 3010 Olcott Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $51,053
Market value $4,317,343

Assessment History for 3010 Olcott Street, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3010 Olcott Street, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,317,343 1.1825 $51,053 +3.87%
2024-2025 $4,232,691 1.1612 $49,150 +1.01%
2023-2024 $4,149,698 1.1726 $48,659 +1.77%
2022-2023 $4,068,332 1.1753 $47,815 +0.36%
2021-2022 $3,988,562 1.1945 $47,643 +1.85%

Permits for 3010 Olcott Street, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 3010 Olcott Street, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/06/2013
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3010 Olcott Street, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,704
Median age 34.2
Average household income $248,423
Family households 60.5%
Occupied housing units 9,963
Owner occupied units 32.6%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 2002
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,467,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,547,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3010 Olcott Street, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3010 Olcott Street, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3010 Olcott Street, Santa Clara