Santa Clara County  »  95112  »  N 1st St  »  910 N 1st St

910 North 1st Street, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

910 North 1st Street, San Jose, CA 95112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 910 North 1st Street, San Jose
Zip code 95112
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Downtown San Jose
Parcel ID 235-08-075

Sales & Tax Overview for 910 North 1st Street, San Jose

Sale date 03/05/2008
Sale price $2,475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,543

Lot & Building Information for 910 North 1st Street, San Jose

Building sqft 10,737
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.14
Lot sqft 6,095
Units 4
Year built 1977
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 910 North 1st Street, San Jose

• • Improvements for 910 North 1st Street, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 910 North 1st Street, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 910 North 1st Street, San Jose, CA 95112 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 910 North 1st Street, San Jose, CA 95112 has a total of 10,737 square feet and a current price per square foot of $230.

What is the year built & the current market value of 910 North 1st Street, San Jose, CA 95112?

910 North 1st Street, San Jose, CA 95112 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $790,036.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 910 North 1st Street, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 910 North 1st Street, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2008 $2,475,000
09/11/1996 $239,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 910 North 1st Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 910 North 1st Street, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/27/2017 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
03/30/2011 Amend Deed of Trust
03/05/2008 Deed
12/31/2002 Deed
12/31/2002 Deed
09/11/1996 Deed
09/11/1996 Deed
09/11/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 910 North 1st Street, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 910 North 1st Street, San Jose, CA 95112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,543
Market value $790,036

Assessment History for 910 North 1st Street, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 910 North 1st Street, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $790,036 1.2079 $9,543 +7.38%
2024-2025 $774,546 1.1474 $8,887 +1.50%
2023-2024 $759,360 1.1531 $8,756 +0.86%
2022-2023 $744,471 1.1661 $8,681 +1.46%
2021-2022 $729,875 1.1723 $8,556 +1.78%

Permits for 910 North 1st Street, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 910 North 1st Street, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/16/1947
09/17/1929
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 910 North 1st Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,766
Median age 32
Average household income $125,850
Family households 45.5%
Occupied housing units 21,264
Owner occupied units 27.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,038,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $750,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 910 North 1st Street, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 910 North 1st Street, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 910 North 1st Street, San Jose