Santa Clara County  »  95112  »  N 10th St  »  1075 N 10th St

1075 North 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1075 North 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1075 North 10th Street, San Jose
Zip code 95112
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Downtown San Jose
Parcel ID 235-14-009

Sales & Tax Overview for 1075 North 10th Street, San Jose

Sale date 10/07/2014
Sale price $3,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $47,907

Lot & Building Information for 1075 North 10th Street, San Jose

Building sqft 21,024
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.94
Lot sqft 41,100
Year built 2000
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 1075 North 10th Street, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1075 North 10th Street, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1075 North 10th Street, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 1075 North 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 1075 North 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112 has a total of 21,024 square feet and a current price per square foot of $156.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1075 North 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112?

1075 North 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,966,099.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1075 North 10th Street, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1075 North 10th Street, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2014 $3,300,000
09/30/2010 $697,000
07/01/1999 $1,100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1075 North 10th Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1075 North 10th Street, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/19/2024 Release
05/28/2024 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
10/07/2020 Release
06/08/2020 Release
06/08/2020 Release
05/06/2020 Release
04/02/2020 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
04/02/2020 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
04/01/2020 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
03/12/2020 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1075 North 10th Street, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1075 North 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $47,907
Market value $3,966,099

Assessment History for 1075 North 10th Street, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1075 North 10th Street, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,966,099 1.2079 $47,907 +7.38%
2024-2025 $3,888,333 1.1474 $44,615 +1.50%
2023-2024 $3,812,092 1.1531 $43,957 +0.86%
2022-2023 $3,737,346 1.1661 $43,581 +1.46%
2021-2022 $3,664,066 1.1723 $42,954 +1.78%

Permits for 1075 North 10th Street, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1075 North 10th Street, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/18/2025
03/22/2023
04/22/2021
01/24/2019
03/24/2017
12/11/2015
11/18/2015
04/08/2015
11/18/2014
08/10/2006
Unlock the permit history for 1075 North 10th Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,373
Median age 31.9
Average household income $126,684
Family households 44.6%
Occupied housing units 21,574
Owner occupied units 26.4%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,029,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $810,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1075 North 10th Street, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1075 North 10th Street, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.