Santa Clara County  »  95112  »  Queens Ln  »  451 Queens Ln

451 Queens Lane, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

451 Queens Lane, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

451 Queens Lane, San Jose, CA 95112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 451 Queens Lane, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 455 Queens Ln
1601 Rogers Ave
Zip code 95112
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North San Jose
Parcel ID 237-21-091

Sales & Tax Overview for 451 Queens Lane, San Jose

Sale date 01/12/2022
Sale price $4,950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $50,033

Lot & Building Information for 451 Queens Lane, San Jose

Building sqft 21,278
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 0.92
Lot sqft 40,075
Units 1
Year built 1970

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17065

Other Property Data for 451 Queens Lane, San Jose

• • Improvements for 451 Queens Lane, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 451 Queens Lane, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 451 Queens Lane, San Jose, CA 95112 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 451 Queens Lane, San Jose, CA 95112 has a total of 21,278 square feet and a current price per square foot of $232.

What is the year built & the current market value of 451 Queens Lane, San Jose, CA 95112?

451 Queens Lane, San Jose, CA 95112 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,085,649.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 451 Queens Lane, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 451 Queens Lane, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2022 $4,950,000
03/10/2016 $11,250,000
04/08/1994 $725,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 451 Queens Lane, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 451 Queens Lane, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/12/2022 Assignment of Rents and Leases
01/12/2022 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
01/12/2022 Grant Deed
03/29/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/30/2016 Subordination & Attornment Non
03/30/2016 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
03/10/2016 Grant Deed
02/12/2014 Trust Quitclaim Deed
11/28/2007 Deed
11/28/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 451 Queens Lane, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 451 Queens Lane, San Jose, CA 95112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $50,033
Market value $4,085,649

Assessment History for 451 Queens Lane, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 451 Queens Lane, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,085,649 1.2246 $50,033 +1.62%
2024-2025 $4,005,539 1.2292 $49,236 +1.83%
2023-2024 $3,927,000 1.2312 $48,349 +12.24%
2022-2023 $3,446,950 1.2497 $43,077 +1.17%
2021-2022 $3,379,363 1.26 $42,580 +2.24%

Permits for 451 Queens Lane, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 451 Queens Lane, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/02/2023
03/02/2023
07/13/2018
05/06/2015
10/07/2014
03/19/2014
02/24/1997
03/06/1970
10/15/1969
12/26/1968
Unlock the permit history for 451 Queens Lane, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,766
Median age 32
Average household income $125,850
Family households 45.5%
Occupied housing units 21,264
Owner occupied units 27.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,038,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $750,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 451 Queens Lane, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 451 Queens Lane, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map