Santa Clara County  »  95112  »  Faulstich CT  »  898 Faulstich CT

898 Faulstich Court, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

898 Faulstich Court, San Jose, CA 95112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 898 Faulstich Court, San Jose
Zip code 95112
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 241-13-020

Sales & Tax Overview for 898 Faulstich Court, San Jose

Sale date 11/15/2005
Sale price $2,314,500
Arm's length
Property tax $38,730

Lot & Building Information for 898 Faulstich Court, San Jose

Building sqft 27,717
Building class Store
Acreage 1.4
Lot sqft 60,984
Units 1
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17072

Other Property Data for 898 Faulstich Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 898 Faulstich Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 898 Faulstich Court, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 898 Faulstich Court, San Jose, CA 95112 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 898 Faulstich Court, San Jose, CA 95112 has a total of 27,717 square feet and a current price per square foot of $83.

What is the year built & the current market value of 898 Faulstich Court, San Jose, CA 95112?

898 Faulstich Court, San Jose, CA 95112 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,162,663.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 898 Faulstich Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 898 Faulstich Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2005 $2,314,500
02/09/1996 $1,038,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 898 Faulstich Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 898 Faulstich Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/26/2023 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
06/26/2023 Assignment of Rents and Leases
05/02/2022 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
05/02/2022 Assignment of Rents and Leases
05/02/2022 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
04/02/2019 Termination
03/20/2019 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
03/20/2019 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
03/20/2019 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
03/20/2019 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 898 Faulstich Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 898 Faulstich Court, San Jose, CA 95112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $38,730
Market value $3,162,663

Assessment History for 898 Faulstich Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 898 Faulstich Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,162,663 1.2246 $38,730 +1.62%
2024-2025 $3,100,651 1.2292 $38,113 +1.83%
2023-2024 $3,039,855 1.2312 $37,427 +0.49%
2022-2023 $2,980,251 1.2497 $37,244 +1.17%
2021-2022 $2,921,816 1.26 $36,815 +2.24%

Permits for 898 Faulstich Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 898 Faulstich Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/28/1996
04/30/1996
04/19/1996
04/09/1996
11/26/1989
06/10/1986
01/21/1986
01/14/1986
12/13/1985
12/06/1985
Unlock the permit history for 898 Faulstich Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,373
Median age 31.9
Average household income $126,684
Family households 44.6%
Occupied housing units 21,574
Owner occupied units 26.4%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,029,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $810,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 898 Faulstich Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 898 Faulstich Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.