Santa Clara County  »  2334 Lundy Pl

2334 Lundy Place, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information

2334 Lundy Place, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2334 Lundy Place, San Jose, CA 95131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2334 Lundy Place, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 2275 Trade Zone Blvd
Zip code 95131
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 244-01-023

Sales & Tax Overview for 2334 Lundy Place, San Jose

Sale date 12/20/2024
Sale price $9,543,500
Arm's length
Property tax $512,918

Lot & Building Information for 2334 Lundy Place, San Jose

Building sqft 130,752
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 6.36
Lot sqft 277,477
Year built 1985
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17010

Other Property Data for 2334 Lundy Place, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2334 Lundy Place, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2334 Lundy Place, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 2334 Lundy Place, San Jose, CA 95131 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 2334 Lundy Place, San Jose, CA 95131 has a total of 130,752 square feet and a current price per square foot of $72.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2334 Lundy Place, San Jose, CA 95131?

2334 Lundy Place, San Jose, CA 95131 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $41,277,770.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2334 Lundy Place, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2334 Lundy Place, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2024 $9,543,500

Title Documents for 2334 Lundy Place, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/15/2026 Permit
12/20/2024 Grant Deed
02/14/2012 Notice Grant PD Permit/Certifi
04/27/2011 Continuation Finance Statement
09/13/2006 Deed
12/24/2002 Deed
12/28/2001 Deed
08/15/2000 Deed
08/15/2000 Deed
08/15/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2334 Lundy Place, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2334 Lundy Place, San Jose, CA 95131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $512,918
Market value $41,277,770

Assessment History for 2334 Lundy Place, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2334 Lundy Place, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $41,277,770 1.2426 $512,918 +1.20%
2024-2025 $40,468,403 1.2524 $506,826 +1.28%
2023-2024 $39,674,906 1.2613 $500,420 +0.23%
2022-2023 $38,896,968 1.2836 $499,281 +2.78%
2021-2022 $38,134,283 1.2739 $485,793 +2.69%

Permits for 2334 Lundy Place, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2334 Lundy Place, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/24/2014
02/01/2013
04/19/2012
01/18/2012
11/23/2010
05/05/2008
11/01/2002
03/19/2002
03/05/2001
01/17/2001
Unlock the permit history for 2334 Lundy Place, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,179
Median age 37.7
Average household income $208,540
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 9,976
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,183,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,122,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2334 Lundy Place, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2334 Lundy Place, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map