Santa Clara County  »  1130 Ringwood CT

1130 Ringwood Court, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1130 Ringwood Court, San Jose, CA 95131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1130 Ringwood Court, San Jose
Zip code 95131
County Santa Clara
Tract 7409
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 244-19-020

Sales & Tax Overview for 1130 Ringwood Court, San Jose

Sale date 09/09/2021
Sale price $16,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $215,076

Lot & Building Information for 1130 Ringwood Court, San Jose

Building sqft 58,760
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 3.85
Lot sqft 167,706
Units 1
Year built 1984
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17072

Other Property Data for 1130 Ringwood Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1130 Ringwood Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1130 Ringwood Court, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 1130 Ringwood Court, San Jose, CA 95131 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 1130 Ringwood Court, San Jose, CA 95131 has a total of 58,760 square feet and a current price per square foot of $281.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1130 Ringwood Court, San Jose, CA 95131?

1130 Ringwood Court, San Jose, CA 95131 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $17,562,992.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1130 Ringwood Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1130 Ringwood Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2021 $16,550,000
01/22/2018 $9,800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1130 Ringwood Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1130 Ringwood Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/16/2025 Amendment/ Modification 07/09/2027
07/16/2025 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust 07/09/2027
01/07/2022 Assignment of Rents and Leases 11/28/2025
01/07/2022 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
11/28/2027
11/17/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/09/2021 Grant Deed
01/26/2018 Partial Reconveyance
01/22/2018 Assignment of Rents and Leases
01/22/2018 Deed of Trust
01/22/2018 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1130 Ringwood Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1130 Ringwood Court, San Jose, CA 95131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $215,076
Market value $17,562,992

Assessment History for 1130 Ringwood Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1130 Ringwood Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $17,562,992 1.2246 $215,076 +1.62%
2024-2025 $17,218,620 1.2292 $211,651 +1.83%
2023-2024 $16,881,000 1.2312 $207,839 +0.49%
2022-2023 $16,550,000 1.2497 $206,825 +59.34%
2021-2022 $10,301,548 1.26 $129,800 +2.24%

Permits for 1130 Ringwood Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1130 Ringwood Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/19/2016
07/31/2015
09/11/2014
04/16/2014
10/23/2013
04/02/2003
11/22/2000
11/21/2000
10/10/2000
10/10/2000
Unlock the permit history for 1130 Ringwood Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,179
Median age 37.7
Average household income $208,540
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 9,976
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,183,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,122,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1130 Ringwood Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1130 Ringwood Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.