Santa Clara County  »  2030 Fortune Dr

2030 Fortune Drive, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information

2030 Fortune Drive, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2030 Fortune Drive, San Jose, CA 95131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2030 Fortune Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95131
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 244-18-037

Sales & Tax Overview for 2030 Fortune Drive, San Jose

Sale date 10/31/2022
Sale price $18,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $230,607

Lot & Building Information for 2030 Fortune Drive, San Jose

Building sqft 71,750
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 4.02
Lot sqft 175,111
Units 1
Year built 1984

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17072

Other Property Data for 2030 Fortune Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2030 Fortune Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2030 Fortune Drive, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 2030 Fortune Drive, San Jose, CA 95131 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 2030 Fortune Drive, San Jose, CA 95131 has a total of 71,750 square feet and a current price per square foot of $252.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2030 Fortune Drive, San Jose, CA 95131?

2030 Fortune Drive, San Jose, CA 95131 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $18,831,240.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2030 Fortune Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2030 Fortune Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2022 $18,100,000
04/18/2014 $17,750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2030 Fortune Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2030 Fortune Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/03/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/31/2022 Subordination Agreement
10/31/2022 Assignment of Rents and Leases
10/31/2022 Deed of Trust
10/31/2022 Grant Deed
05/01/2017 Lease
07/14/2016 Declaration Covenant/ Conditio
08/25/2014 Assignment
08/25/2014 Amend/Correct/Modify/Subordina
04/18/2014 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2030 Fortune Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2030 Fortune Drive, San Jose, CA 95131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $230,607
Market value $18,831,240

Assessment History for 2030 Fortune Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2030 Fortune Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $18,831,240 1.2246 $230,607 +1.62%
2024-2025 $18,462,000 1.2292 $226,935 +1.83%
2023-2024 $18,100,000 1.2312 $222,847 -13.03%
2022-2023 $20,504,061 1.2497 $256,239 +1.17%
2021-2022 $20,102,022 1.26 $253,285 +2.24%

Permits for 2030 Fortune Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2030 Fortune Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/09/2023
04/17/2017
10/03/2014
08/20/2012
07/26/2012
03/16/2010
03/03/2010
08/03/2007
04/09/2002
07/20/2001
Unlock the permit history for 2030 Fortune Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,179
Median age 37.7
Average household income $208,540
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 9,976
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,183,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,122,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2030 Fortune Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2030 Fortune Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.