Ocean County  »  08755  »  Rainbow Way  »  2137 Rainbow Way

2137 Rainbow Way, Toms River, NJ 08755 Property Information

2137 Rainbow Way, Toms River, NJ 08755 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2137 Rainbow Way, Toms River, NJ 08755
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2137 Rainbow Way, Toms River
Zip code 08755
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 173
Lot 26.06

Sales & Tax Overview for 2137 Rainbow Way, Toms River

Sale date 03/22/2019
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,238

Lot & Building Information for 2137 Rainbow Way, Toms River

Building sqft 2,929
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1
Year built 1999

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2137 Rainbow Way, Toms River

• • Improvements for 2137 Rainbow Way, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2137 Rainbow Way, Toms River

How many sq. ft. does 2137 Rainbow Way, Toms River, NJ 08755 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 2137 Rainbow Way, Toms River, NJ 08755 has a total of 2,929 square feet and a current price per square foot of $153.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2137 Rainbow Way, Toms River, NJ 08755?

2137 Rainbow Way, Toms River, NJ 08755 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2137 Rainbow Way, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2137 Rainbow Way, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2019 $450,000
09/17/2018 $382,000
03/29/2001 $295,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2137 Rainbow Way, Toms River with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2137 Rainbow Way, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/22/2019 - D
03/27/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/22/2019 - D
03/27/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/17/2018 - D
10/25/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/29/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2137 Rainbow Way, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 2137 Rainbow Way, Toms River, NJ 08755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,132
Current property tax $2,238
Market value $200,000

Assessment History for 2137 Rainbow Way, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2137 Rainbow Way, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $200,000 $200,000 1.066 $2,132 -39.77%
2024 $200,000 $200,000 1.77 $3,540 +5.29%
2023 $200,000 $200,000 1.681 $3,362 +3.64%
2022 $200,000 $200,000 1.622 $3,244 +6.54%
2021 $125,000 $125,000 2.436 $3,045 +0.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2137 Rainbow Way, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2137 Rainbow Way, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Joseph A Citta Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 483 0.40
Joseph A Citta Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 483 0.40
Machzikei Hadas NR Private PK-8 315 1.13
Machzikei Hadas NR Private PK-8 315 1.13
Agape Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.36

Nearest middle schools

Machzikei Hadas NR Private PK-8 315 1.13
Agape Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.36
Ocean Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-7 450 1.49
Uta of Lakewood Inc. NR Private PK-8 340 1.59
Talmud Torah Bais Avrohom NR Private PK-8 739 1.91

Nearest high schools

Toms River Torah Center NR Private 9-10 0 1.05
Agape Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.36
Mesivta of Eatontown NR Private 9-12 56 1.37
Ocean Co JDC NR Public 9-12 0 1.78