Santa Clara County  »  1579 Four Oaks Cir

1579 Four Oaks Circle, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1579 Four Oaks Circle, San Jose, CA 95131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1579 Four Oaks Circle, San Jose
Zip code 95131
County Santa Clara
Tract 7859
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 245-13-070

Sales & Tax Overview for 1579 Four Oaks Circle, San Jose

Sale date 12/02/1997
Sale price $147,500
Arm's length
Property tax $2,926

Lot & Building Information for 1579 Four Oaks Circle, San Jose

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.027

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17010

Other Property Data for 1579 Four Oaks Circle, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1579 Four Oaks Circle, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1579 Four Oaks Circle, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1579 Four Oaks Circle, San Jose, CA 95131 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $235,488, the tax amount paid for 1579 Four Oaks Circle, San Jose, CA 95131 is $2,926.

When was 1579 Four Oaks Circle, San Jose, CA 95131 last sold?

1579 Four Oaks Circle, San Jose, CA 95131 was last sold in 04/24/2001.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1579 Four Oaks Circle, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1579 Four Oaks Circle, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/1997 $147,500
05/22/1990 $149,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1579 Four Oaks Circle, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1579 Four Oaks Circle, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/24/2001 Deed
12/02/1997 Deed
05/22/1990 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1579 Four Oaks Circle, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1579 Four Oaks Circle, San Jose, CA 95131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,926
Market value $235,488

Assessment History for 1579 Four Oaks Circle, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1579 Four Oaks Circle, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $235,488 1.2426 $2,926 +1.20%
2024-2025 $230,872 1.2524 $2,891 +1.28%
2023-2024 $226,346 1.2613 $2,855 +0.23%
2022-2023 $221,909 1.2836 $2,848 +2.79%
2021-2022 $217,559 1.2739 $2,771 +2.67%

Permits for 1579 Four Oaks Circle, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1579 Four Oaks Circle, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/04/1999
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1579 Four Oaks Circle, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1579 Four Oaks Circle, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1579 Four Oaks Circle, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cherrywood Elementary School 6 Public K-5 497 0.41
Brooktree Elementary School 5 Public K-5 397 0.67
Christ The King Academy NR Private 1-12 11 0.72
Vinci Park Elementary School 6 Public K-5 556 0.74