Santa Clara County  »  95112  »  N 13th St  »  795 N 13th St

795 North 13th Street, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

795 North 13th Street, San Jose, CA 95112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 795 North 13th Street, San Jose
Zip code 95112
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Downtown San Jose
Parcel ID 249-11-029

Sales & Tax Overview for 795 North 13th Street, San Jose

Sale date 07/01/2020
Sale price $3,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $40,532

Lot & Building Information for 795 North 13th Street, San Jose

Building sqft 1,033
Building class Service Stations (61)
Acreage 0.26
Lot sqft 11,500
Year built 1964
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 795 North 13th Street, San Jose

• • Improvements for 795 North 13th Street, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 795 North 13th Street, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 795 North 13th Street, San Jose, CA 95112 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Stations (61) located at 795 North 13th Street, San Jose, CA 95112 has a total of 1,033 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3,000.

What is the year built & the current market value of 795 North 13th Street, San Jose, CA 95112?

795 North 13th Street, San Jose, CA 95112 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,355,538.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 795 North 13th Street, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 795 North 13th Street, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2020 $3,100,000
06/10/1992 $825,000
01/28/1991 $735,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 795 North 13th Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 795 North 13th Street, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/07/2025 Reconveyance
04/07/2025 Substitution Trustee
01/31/2025 Agreement
Assignment
01/17/2025 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
01/14/2025 Reconveyance
12/31/2024 Subordination Agreement
12/31/2024 Subordination Agreement
12/31/2024 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
12/31/2024 Assignment Deed of Trust
12/31/2024 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 795 North 13th Street, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 795 North 13th Street, San Jose, CA 95112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $40,532
Market value $3,355,538

Assessment History for 795 North 13th Street, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 795 North 13th Street, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,355,538 1.2079 $40,532 +7.38%
2024-2025 $3,289,744 1.1474 $37,747 +1.50%
2023-2024 $3,225,240 1.1531 $37,190 +0.86%
2022-2023 $3,162,000 1.1661 $36,872 +1.46%
2021-2022 $3,100,000 1.1723 $36,341 +382.85%

Permits for 795 North 13th Street, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 795 North 13th Street, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/13/2024
01/03/2023
01/08/2014
01/23/2009
12/01/1999
04/07/1999
08/11/1998
08/05/1998
06/12/1998
11/19/1990
Unlock the permit history for 795 North 13th Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,373
Median age 31.9
Average household income $126,684
Family households 44.6%
Occupied housing units 21,574
Owner occupied units 26.4%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,029,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $810,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 795 North 13th Street, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 795 North 13th Street, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.