Santa Clara County  »  95133  »  N King Rd  »  675 N King Rd

Public Storage - 675 North King Road, San Jose, CA 95133 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Public Storage - 675 North King Road, San Jose, CA 95133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 675 North King Road, San Jose
Zip code 95133
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 254-02-058

Sales & Tax Overview for 675 North King Road, San Jose

Sale date 12/09/2015
Sale price $7,475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $179,362

Lot & Building Information for 675 North King Road, San Jose

Building sqft 100,814
Building class Public Warehousing (Including Mini-Storage Facilities) (11)
Acreage 2.47
Lot sqft 107,593
Year built 1987
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 675 North King Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 675 North King Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 675 North King Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does Public Storage - 675 North King Road, San Jose, CA 95133 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Public Warehousing (Including Mini-Storage Facilities) (11) located at Public Storage - 675 North King Road, San Jose, CA 95133 has a total of 100,814 square feet and a current price per square foot of $74.

What is the year built & the current market value of Public Storage - 675 North King Road, San Jose, CA 95133?

Public Storage - 675 North King Road, San Jose, CA 95133 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,849,112.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 675 North King Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 675 North King Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2015 $7,475,000

Title Documents for 675 North King Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/09/2015 Grant Deed
11/09/2015 Easement Deed/Grant Easement &
02/28/2014 Amend/Correct/Modify/Subordina
11/05/2012 Amend Deed of Trust
09/15/2003 Deed
01/25/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 675 North King Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for Public Storage - Public Storage - 675 North King Road, San Jose, CA 95133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $179,362
Market value $14,849,112

Assessment History for 675 North King Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 675 North King Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $14,849,112 1.2079 $179,362 +7.38%
2024-2025 $14,557,954 1.1474 $167,038 +1.50%
2023-2024 $14,272,505 1.1531 $164,576 +0.86%
2022-2023 $13,992,653 1.1661 $163,168 +1.46%
2021-2022 $13,718,288 1.1723 $160,819 +1.78%

Permits for 675 North King Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 675 North King Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/08/2016
06/08/2016
04/12/2016
12/05/2001
12/07/1987
09/24/1987
08/05/1987
06/03/1987
05/15/1987
04/24/1987
Unlock the permit history for 675 North King Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,561
Median age 38
Average household income $169,092
Family households 72.1%
Occupied housing units 8,992
Owner occupied units 58.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,075,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,071,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 675 North King Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 675 North King Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.