Santa Clara County  »  95133  »  Nicora Ave  »  1505 Nicora Ave

1505 Nicora Avenue, San Jose, CA 95133 Property Information

1505 Nicora Avenue, San Jose, CA 95133 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1505 Nicora Avenue, San Jose, CA 95133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1505 Nicora Avenue, San Jose
Zip code 95133
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 254-02-068

Sales & Tax Overview for 1505 Nicora Avenue, San Jose

Sale date 10/03/2022
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $62,835

Lot & Building Information for 1505 Nicora Avenue, San Jose

Building class Vacant Urban (69)
Acreage 0.896

Other Property Data for 1505 Nicora Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1505 Nicora Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1505 Nicora Avenue, San Jose

What is the market value of 1505 Nicora Avenue, San Jose, CA 95133?

The current market value is $5,202,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1505 Nicora Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1505 Nicora Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/03/2022 $5,000,000
03/09/2015 $1,100,000
10/01/2004 $1,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1505 Nicora Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1505 Nicora Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/24/2024 Easement
10/03/2022 Grant Deed
03/11/2015 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
03/09/2015 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
03/09/2015 Grant Deed
02/12/2015 Release
02/10/2015 Grant Deed
02/02/2015 Quitclaim Deed
02/11/2014 Right Refusal/Offer
12/13/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1505 Nicora Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1505 Nicora Avenue, San Jose, CA 95133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $62,835
Market value $5,202,000

Assessment History for 1505 Nicora Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1505 Nicora Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,202,000 1.2079 $62,835 +7.38%
2024-2025 $5,100,000 1.1474 $58,517 +1.50%
2023-2024 $5,000,000 1.1531 $57,655 +296.88%
2022-2023 $1,245,781 1.1661 $14,527 +1.46%
2021-2022 $1,221,354 1.1723 $14,318 +1.78%

Permits for 1505 Nicora Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1505 Nicora Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1505 Nicora Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1505 Nicora Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rocketship Discovery Prep 6 Charter K-5 437 0.54
Anne Darling Elementary School 3 Public K-5 295 0.55
Empire Gardens Elementary School 2 Public K-5 232 0.56
Ace Inspire Academy 3 Charter 5-8 239 0.71
Adult Education Program NR Public 0 0.75

Nearest middle schools

Ace Inspire Academy 3 Charter 5-8 239 0.71
Adult Education Program NR Public 0 0.75