Santa Clara County  »  95133  »  N King Rd  »  750 N King Rd

Sofi Berryessa - 750 North King Road, San Jose, CA 95133 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Sofi Berryessa - 750 North King Road, San Jose, CA 95133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 750 North King Road, San Jose
Zip code 95133
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 254-19-041

Sales & Tax Overview for 750 North King Road, San Jose

Sale date 11/30/2016
Sale price $55,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $800,264

Lot & Building Information for 750 North King Road, San Jose

Building sqft 121,304
Building class Five or More Family (04)
Acreage 8.59
Lot sqft 374,180
Units 168
Year built 1987
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17010

Other Property Data for 750 North King Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 750 North King Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 750 North King Road, San Jose

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Sofi Berryessa - 750 North King Road, San Jose, CA 95133?

Sofi Berryessa - 750 North King Road, San Jose, CA 95133 was built in 1987 and has a total of 121,304 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Sofi Berryessa - 750 North King Road, San Jose, CA 95133 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $64,402,349, the tax amount paid for Sofi Berryessa - 750 North King Road, San Jose, CA 95133 is $800,263.

When was Sofi Berryessa - 750 North King Road, San Jose, CA 95133 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Sofi Berryessa - 750 North King Road, San Jose, CA 95133 was last sold in 11/30/2016 for $55,500,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 168 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 750 North King Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 750 North King Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2016 $55,500,000
10/31/2013 $38,000,000
03/28/2001 $560,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 750 North King Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 750 North King Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/12/2017 Assignment Deed of Trust
01/12/2017 Agreement
Assignment
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
11/30/2016 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
11/30/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/30/2016 Assignment
Assumption Agreement
11/30/2016 Grant Deed
11/19/2014 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
10/31/2013 Finance Statement
10/31/2013 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
10/31/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 11/01/2018
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 750 North King Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for Sofi Berryessa - Sofi Berryessa - 750 North King Road, San Jose, CA 95133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $800,264
Market value $64,402,349

Assessment History for 750 North King Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 750 North King Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $64,402,349 1.2426 $800,264 +1.17%
2024-2025 $63,158,927 1.2524 $791,002 +1.27%
2023-2024 $61,929,722 1.2613 $781,120 +0.32%
2022-2023 $60,657,333 1.2836 $778,598 +2.74%
2021-2022 $59,490,345 1.2739 $757,848 +2.67%

Permits for 750 North King Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 750 North King Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/03/2026
10/24/2023
01/20/2022
01/20/2022
01/20/2022
01/20/2022
05/09/2021
09/30/2014
09/16/2014
09/16/2014
Unlock the permit history for 750 North King Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,710
Median age 38.1
Average household income $187,407
Family households 70.6%
Occupied housing units 9,309
Owner occupied units 55.4%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,061,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,143,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 750 North King Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 750 North King Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.