Santa Clara County  »  95133  »  Mabury Rd  »  975 Mabury Rd

975 Mabury Road, San Jose, CA 95133 Property Information

975 Mabury Road, San Jose, CA 95133 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

975 Mabury Road, San Jose, CA 95133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 975 Mabury Road, San Jose
Zip code 95133
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 254-39-011

Sales & Tax Overview for 975 Mabury Road, San Jose

Sale date 12/24/2024
Sale price $8,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,339

Lot & Building Information for 975 Mabury Road, San Jose

Building sqft 23,800
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.72
Lot sqft 74,923
Year built 1971

Other Property Data for 975 Mabury Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 975 Mabury Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 975 Mabury Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 975 Mabury Road, San Jose, CA 95133 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 975 Mabury Road, San Jose, CA 95133 has a total of 23,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $352.

What is the year built & the current market value of 975 Mabury Road, San Jose, CA 95133?

975 Mabury Road, San Jose, CA 95133 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,097,762.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 975 Mabury Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 975 Mabury Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/24/2024 $8,400,000
08/19/1992 $1,274,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 975 Mabury Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 975 Mabury Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/24/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/24/2024 Grant Deed
11/08/2011 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
01/13/2004 Deed
10/16/1998 Deed
10/16/1998 Deed
08/19/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 975 Mabury Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 975 Mabury Road, San Jose, CA 95133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $25,339
Market value $2,097,762

Assessment History for 975 Mabury Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 975 Mabury Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,097,762 1.2079 $25,339 +7.38%
2024-2025 $2,056,630 1.1474 $23,598 +1.50%
2023-2024 $2,016,305 1.1531 $23,250 +0.86%
2022-2023 $1,976,770 1.1661 $23,051 +1.46%
2021-2022 $1,938,011 1.1723 $22,719 +1.78%

Permits for 975 Mabury Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 975 Mabury Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/17/2025
04/10/2025
10/23/2013
01/30/2002
07/21/1987
01/24/1967
07/15/1966
Unlock the permit history for 975 Mabury Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,561
Median age 38
Average household income $169,092
Family households 72.1%
Occupied housing units 8,992
Owner occupied units 58.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,075,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,071,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 975 Mabury Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 975 Mabury Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 975 Mabury Road, San Jose