Santa Clara County  »  95116  »  McKee Rd  »  2695 McKee Rd

2695 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95116 Property Information

2695 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95116 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2695 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95116
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2695 McKee Road, San Jose
Zip code 95116
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 254-40-009

Sales & Tax Overview for 2695 McKee Road, San Jose

Sale date 04/11/2016
Sale price $2,950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,781

Lot & Building Information for 2695 McKee Road, San Jose

Building sqft 1,200
Building class Service Stations (61)
Acreage 0.72
Lot sqft 31,363
Year built 2000
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17007

Other Property Data for 2695 McKee Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2695 McKee Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2695 McKee Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 2695 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95116 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Stations (61) located at 2695 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95116 has a total of 1,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,458.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2695 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95116?

2695 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95116 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,266,928.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2695 McKee Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2695 McKee Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2016 $2,950,000
08/01/1994 $469,000
08/01/1994 $114,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2695 McKee Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2695 McKee Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/05/2021 Amendment/ Modification
04/15/2016 Finance Statement "Termination
04/11/2016 Lease
04/11/2016 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
04/11/2016 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
04/11/2016 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
04/11/2016 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
04/11/2016 Rescind/Release/Replace Restri
04/11/2016 Lease
04/11/2016 Rescind/Release/Replace Restri
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2695 McKee Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2695 McKee Road, San Jose, CA 95116. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $41,781
Market value $3,266,928

Assessment History for 2695 McKee Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2695 McKee Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,266,928 1.2789 $41,781 +1.75%
2024-2025 $3,202,872 1.2821 $41,064 +1.35%
2023-2024 $3,140,072 1.2903 $40,516 +1.98%
2022-2023 $3,078,503 1.2905 $39,728 +2.98%
2021-2022 $3,018,141 1.2782 $38,578 +1.08%

Permits for 2695 McKee Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2695 McKee Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/18/2010
08/13/2008
04/13/2005
01/08/2001
04/22/1998
10/31/1995
11/03/1993
04/22/1992
02/01/1991
12/05/1990
Unlock the permit history for 2695 McKee Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,816
Median age 36
Average household income $115,856
Family households 77.0%
Occupied housing units 13,455
Owner occupied units 39.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $882,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $747,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2695 McKee Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2695 McKee Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map