Santa Clara County  »  95133  »  N King Rd  »  660 N King Rd

660 North King Road, San Jose, CA 95133 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

660 North King Road, San Jose, CA 95133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 660 North King Road, San Jose
Zip code 95133
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 254-54-006

Sales & Tax Overview for 660 North King Road, San Jose

Sale date 06/05/2020
Sale price $9,250,000
Property tax $129,376

Lot & Building Information for 660 North King Road, San Jose

Building sqft 40,200
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 2.29
Lot sqft 99,954
Units 1
Year built 1967
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17007

Other Property Data for 660 North King Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 660 North King Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 660 North King Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 660 North King Road, San Jose, CA 95133 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 660 North King Road, San Jose, CA 95133 has a total of 40,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $230.

What is the year built & the current market value of 660 North King Road, San Jose, CA 95133?

660 North King Road, San Jose, CA 95133 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,116,221.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 660 North King Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 660 North King Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2020 $9,250,000

Title Documents for 660 North King Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/07/2025 Release
01/06/2025 Reconveyance
12/18/2024 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
12/18/2024 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
10/27/2022 Easement
10/04/2021 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
12/22/2020 Assignment of Rents and Leases
12/22/2020 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
06/05/2020 Termination
06/05/2020 Quitclaim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 660 North King Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 660 North King Road, San Jose, CA 95133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $129,376
Market value $10,116,221

Assessment History for 660 North King Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 660 North King Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,116,221 1.2789 $129,376 +1.75%
2024-2025 $9,917,865 1.2821 $127,157 +1.35%
2023-2024 $9,723,398 1.2903 $125,461 +1.98%
2022-2023 $9,532,744 1.2905 $123,020 +2.98%
2021-2022 $9,345,829 1.2782 $119,458 +1786.26%

Permits for 660 North King Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 660 North King Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/04/2025
05/01/2024
03/23/2022
03/07/2022
01/27/2022
12/09/2021
03/15/2021
10/10/1995
08/09/1995
08/16/1994
Unlock the permit history for 660 North King Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,561
Median age 38
Average household income $169,092
Family households 72.1%
Occupied housing units 8,992
Owner occupied units 58.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,075,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,071,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 660 North King Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 660 North King Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.