Santa Clara County  »  95110  »  W Taylor St  »  110 W Taylor St

110 West Taylor Street, San Jose, CA 95110 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 West Taylor Street, San Jose, CA 95110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 West Taylor Street, San Jose
Zip code 95110
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Downtown San Jose
Parcel ID 259-18-063

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 West Taylor Street, San Jose

Sale date 06/05/2008
Sale price $6,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $106,302

Lot & Building Information for 110 West Taylor Street, San Jose

Building sqft 26,011
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 1.12
Lot sqft 48,787
Units 1
Year built 1970
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 110 West Taylor Street, San Jose

• • Improvements for 110 West Taylor Street, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 West Taylor Street, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 110 West Taylor Street, San Jose, CA 95110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 110 West Taylor Street, San Jose, CA 95110 has a total of 26,011 square feet and a current price per square foot of $257.

What is the year built & the current market value of 110 West Taylor Street, San Jose, CA 95110?

110 West Taylor Street, San Jose, CA 95110 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,800,579.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 West Taylor Street, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 West Taylor Street, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2008 $6,700,000

Title Documents for 110 West Taylor Street, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/12/2024 Bond Payment/Performance
11/05/2014 Release Lien
10/07/2014 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
06/05/2008 Deed
11/14/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 West Taylor Street, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 110 West Taylor Street, San Jose, CA 95110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $106,302
Market value $8,800,579

Assessment History for 110 West Taylor Street, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 West Taylor Street, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,800,579 1.2079 $106,302 +7.38%
2024-2025 $8,628,019 1.1474 $98,998 +1.50%
2023-2024 $8,458,843 1.1531 $97,539 +0.86%
2022-2023 $8,292,985 1.1661 $96,704 +1.46%
2021-2022 $8,130,378 1.1723 $95,312 +1.78%

Permits for 110 West Taylor Street, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 110 West Taylor Street, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/03/2023
01/10/2013
11/03/2011
02/05/2008
01/29/2008
06/07/1994
05/24/1994
05/04/1994
03/11/1994
11/30/1987
Unlock the permit history for 110 West Taylor Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,963
Median age 35.3
Average household income $169,632
Family households 57.4%
Occupied housing units 6,791
Owner occupied units 40.1%
Average number of people per household 2.72
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,026,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $889,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 West Taylor Street, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 West Taylor Street, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.