Santa Clara County  »  95110  »  Park Ave  »  595 Park Ave

595 Park Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110 Property Information

595 Park Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

595 Park Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 595 Park Avenue, San Jose
Zip code 95110
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Downtown San Jose
Parcel ID 259-48-057

Sales & Tax Overview for 595 Park Avenue, San Jose

Sale date 08/29/2014
Sale price $2,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,212

Lot & Building Information for 595 Park Avenue, San Jose

Building sqft 13,405
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.45
Lot sqft 19,800
Year built 1983
Stories 3

Other Property Data for 595 Park Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 595 Park Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 595 Park Avenue, San Jose

How many square feet does 595 Park Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110 have?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 595 Park Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110 has a total of 13,405 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 595 Park Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110?

595 Park Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,583,969.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 595 Park Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 595 Park Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2014 $2,150,000

Title Documents for 595 Park Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/21/2025 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
08/21/2024 Release
07/19/2024 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
02/04/2022 Reconveyance
09/30/2021 Ucc - Financing Statement
09/30/2021 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
09/30/2021 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
09/30/2021 Subordination Agreement
09/30/2021 Assignment of Rents and Leases
09/30/2021 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 595 Park Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 595 Park Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $31,212
Market value $2,583,969

Assessment History for 595 Park Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 595 Park Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,583,969 1.2079 $31,212 +7.38%
2024-2025 $2,533,304 1.1474 $29,067 +1.50%
2023-2024 $2,483,632 1.1531 $28,639 +0.86%
2022-2023 $2,434,934 1.1661 $28,394 +1.46%
2021-2022 $2,387,191 1.1723 $27,985 +1.78%

Permits for 595 Park Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 595 Park Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/12/2025
01/28/2003
09/17/1997
07/28/1987
07/24/1987
05/11/1987
01/04/1984
01/04/1984
01/04/1984
12/02/1983
Unlock the permit history for 595 Park Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,963
Median age 35.3
Average household income $169,632
Family households 57.4%
Occupied housing units 6,791
Owner occupied units 40.1%
Average number of people per household 2.72
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,026,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $889,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 595 Park Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 595 Park Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map