Santa Clara County  »  95126  »  Savaker St  »  880 Savaker St

880 Savaker Street, San Jose, CA 95126 Property Information

880 Savaker Street, San Jose, CA 95126 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

880 Savaker Street, San Jose, CA 95126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 880 Savaker Street, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 876 Savaker St
Zip code 95126
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Downtown San Jose
Parcel ID 264-10-007

Sales & Tax Overview for 880 Savaker Street, San Jose

Property tax $10,852

Lot & Building Information for 880 Savaker Street, San Jose

Building sqft 2,700
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.31
Lot sqft 13,770
Units 2
Year built 1979
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 880 Savaker Street, San Jose

• • Improvements for 880 Savaker Street, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 880 Savaker Street, San Jose

How many square feet does 880 Savaker Street, San Jose, CA 95126 have?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 880 Savaker Street, San Jose, CA 95126 has a total of 2,700 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 880 Savaker Street, San Jose, CA 95126?

880 Savaker Street, San Jose, CA 95126 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $898,417.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 880 Savaker Street, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 880 Savaker Street, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 880 Savaker Street, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/03/2022 Affidavit of Death
01/19/2018 Affidavit Change/ Successor of Trustee
11/22/2011 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 880 Savaker Street, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 880 Savaker Street, San Jose, CA 95126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,852
Market value $898,417

Assessment History for 880 Savaker Street, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 880 Savaker Street, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $898,417 1.2079 $10,852 +7.38%
2024-2025 $880,802 1.1474 $10,106 +1.50%
2023-2024 $863,532 1.1531 $9,957 +0.86%
2022-2023 $846,600 1.1661 $9,872 +77.14%
2021-2022 $475,355 1.1723 $5,573 +1.79%

Permits for 880 Savaker Street, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 880 Savaker Street, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,327
Median age 34.9
Average household income $176,993
Family households 53.5%
Occupied housing units 16,187
Owner occupied units 32.9%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,230,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,170,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 880 Savaker Street, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 880 Savaker Street, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 880 Savaker Street, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 880 Savaker Street, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
344 Lincoln Ave, San Jose 08/18/2015