Santa Clara County  »  95125  »  Drake St  »  710 Drake St

710 Drake Street, San Jose, CA 95125 Property Information

710 Drake Street, San Jose, CA 95125 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

710 Drake Street, San Jose, CA 95125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 710 Drake Street, San Jose
Zip code 95125
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Downtown San Jose
Parcel ID 264-16-039

Sales & Tax Overview for 710 Drake Street, San Jose

Sale date 03/27/2015
Sale price $1,180,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,130

Lot & Building Information for 710 Drake Street, San Jose

Building sqft 8,000
Building class Store
Acreage 0.7
Lot sqft 28,075
Units 1
Year built 1982
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 710 Drake Street, San Jose

• • Improvements for 710 Drake Street, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 710 Drake Street, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 710 Drake Street, San Jose, CA 95125 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 710 Drake Street, San Jose, CA 95125 has a total of 8,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $147.

What is the year built & the current market value of 710 Drake Street, San Jose, CA 95125?

710 Drake Street, San Jose, CA 95125 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,418,174.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 710 Drake Street, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 710 Drake Street, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2015 $1,180,000
02/28/1997 $270,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 710 Drake Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 710 Drake Street, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/19/2024 Assignment of Rents and Leases
11/19/2024 Deed of Trust
06/19/2015 Finance Statement
06/18/2015 Assignment
06/18/2015 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
03/27/2015 Grant Deed
03/15/2006 Deed
02/28/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 710 Drake Street, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 710 Drake Street, San Jose, CA 95125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,130
Market value $1,418,174

Assessment History for 710 Drake Street, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 710 Drake Street, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,418,174 1.2079 $17,130 +7.38%
2024-2025 $1,390,368 1.1474 $15,953 +1.50%
2023-2024 $1,363,106 1.1531 $15,718 +0.86%
2022-2023 $1,336,380 1.1661 $15,584 +1.46%
2021-2022 $1,310,177 1.1723 $15,359 +1.78%

Permits for 710 Drake Street, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 710 Drake Street, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/28/2015
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 710 Drake Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 53,934
Median age 41
Average household income $239,713
Family households 64.9%
Occupied housing units 20,927
Owner occupied units 60.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,727,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,242,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 710 Drake Street, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 710 Drake Street, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 710 Drake Street, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 710 Drake Street, San Jose.