Santa Clara County  »  95126  »  Lincoln Ave  »  345 Lincoln Ave

345 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126 Property Information

345 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose
Zip code 95126
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Downtown San Jose
Parcel ID 264-14-058

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

Sale date 12/07/2016
Sale price $1,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,533

Lot & Building Information for 345 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

Building sqft 8,130
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.65
Lot sqft 28,314
Year built 1969
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 345 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 345 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 345 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 345 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126 has a total of 8,130 square feet and a current price per square foot of $215.

What is the year built & the current market value of 345 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126?

345 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,031,020.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2016 $1,750,000

Title Documents for 345 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/10/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/27/2021 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
07/27/2021 Assignment of Rents and Leases
07/27/2021 Deed of Trust
02/24/2017 Record Survey
01/12/2017 Ucc - Financing Statement
12/08/2016 Agreement
Assignment
Subordination Agreement
12/07/2016 Assignment
12/07/2016 Agreement
Assignment
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
12/07/2016 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 345 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $24,533
Market value $2,031,020

Assessment History for 345 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,031,020 1.2079 $24,533 +7.38%
2024-2025 $1,991,197 1.1474 $22,847 +1.50%
2023-2024 $1,952,155 1.1531 $22,510 +0.86%
2022-2023 $1,913,878 1.1661 $22,318 +1.46%
2021-2022 $1,876,352 1.1723 $21,996 +1.78%

Permits for 345 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 345 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/25/2014
03/04/2009
11/18/1971
05/23/1969
05/06/1969
04/23/1969
04/23/1969
05/15/1967
11/25/1964
Unlock the permit history for 345 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Njeri's Morning Glory School and Art Center NR Private PK, K-5 36 0.23
BASIS Independent Silicon Valley NR Private 5-12 808 0.45
BASIS Independent Silicon Valley NR Private 5-12 0 0.45