Santa Clara County  »  95125  »  Lincoln Ave  »  1056 Lincoln Ave

1056 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1056 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1056 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose
Zip code 95125
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Willow Glen
Parcel ID 264-56-088

Sales & Tax Overview for 1056 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

Sale date 11/30/2012
Sale price $787,500
Arm's length
Property tax $11,713

Lot & Building Information for 1056 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

Building sqft 1,384
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.13
Lot sqft 5,558
Units 1
Year built 1928
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 1056 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1056 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1056 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 1056 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 1056 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 has a total of 1,384 square feet and a current price per square foot of $569.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1056 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125?

1056 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 was built in 1928 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $969,738.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1056 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1056 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2012 $787,500
05/14/1992 $320,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1056 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1056 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/12/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/19/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/30/2012 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
11/30/2012 Grant Deed
11/30/2012 Interspousal Transfer Deed
11/30/2012 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
09/08/1992 Deed
05/14/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1056 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1056 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,713
Market value $969,738

Assessment History for 1056 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1056 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $969,738 1.2079 $11,713 +7.38%
2024-2025 $950,725 1.1474 $10,909 +1.50%
2023-2024 $932,084 1.1531 $10,748 +0.86%
2022-2023 $913,809 1.1661 $10,656 +1.46%
2021-2022 $895,892 1.1723 $10,503 +1.79%

Permits for 1056 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1056 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/06/2024
03/27/1979
03/20/1979
03/16/1979
03/13/1979
01/18/1951
Unlock the permit history for 1056 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,419
Median age 41
Average household income $248,721
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 20,779
Owner occupied units 61.1%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,787,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,286,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1056 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1056 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1056 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose