Santa Clara County  »  95125  »  Willow St  »  1033 Willow St

1033 Willow Street, San Jose, CA 95125 Property Information

1033 Willow Street, San Jose, CA 95125 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1033 Willow Street, San Jose, CA 95125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1033 Willow Street, San Jose
Zip code 95125
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Willow Glen
Parcel ID 264-56-078

Sales & Tax Overview for 1033 Willow Street, San Jose

Sale date 03/02/2022
Sale price $3,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,489

Lot & Building Information for 1033 Willow Street, San Jose

Building sqft 5,524
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.3
Lot sqft 13,500
Units 6
Year built 1981
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 1033 Willow Street, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1033 Willow Street, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1033 Willow Street, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 1033 Willow Street, San Jose, CA 95125 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 1033 Willow Street, San Jose, CA 95125 has a total of 5,524 square feet and a current price per square foot of $597.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1033 Willow Street, San Jose, CA 95125?

1033 Willow Street, San Jose, CA 95125 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,848,786.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1033 Willow Street, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1033 Willow Street, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/02/2022 $3,300,000
06/18/2002 $991,000
08/01/1997 $610,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1033 Willow Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1033 Willow Street, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/13/2022 Permit
12/13/2022 Permit
05/03/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/03/2022 Release
03/02/2022 Ucc - Financing Statement
03/02/2022 Assignment of Rents and Leases
03/02/2022 Deed of Trust 08/28/2047
03/02/2022 Grant Deed
03/02/2022 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
03/02/2022 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1033 Willow Street, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1033 Willow Street, San Jose, CA 95125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $46,489
Market value $3,848,786

Assessment History for 1033 Willow Street, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1033 Willow Street, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,848,786 1.2079 $46,489 +12.44%
2024-2025 $3,603,320 1.1474 $41,344 +6.52%
2023-2024 $3,366,000 1.1531 $38,813 +25.84%
2022-2023 $2,644,972 1.1661 $30,843 +1.46%
2021-2022 $2,593,111 1.1723 $30,399 +1.78%

Permits for 1033 Willow Street, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1033 Willow Street, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/29/2024
10/05/2022
06/12/2001
06/11/2001
05/16/2001
05/16/2001
05/08/2001
03/16/2001
10/29/1996
05/04/1983
Unlock the permit history for 1033 Willow Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,419
Median age 41
Average household income $248,721
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 20,779
Owner occupied units 61.1%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,787,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,286,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1033 Willow Street, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1033 Willow Street, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.