Santa Clara County  »  95125  »  Lincoln Ave  »  1049 Lincoln Ave

1049 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1049 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1049 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 1047 Lincoln Ave
1051 Lincoln Ave
1053 Lincoln Ave
Zip code 95125
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Willow Glen
Parcel ID 264-57-072

Sales & Tax Overview for 1049 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

Sale date 06/01/2020
Sale price $3,625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $47,887

Lot & Building Information for 1049 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

Building sqft 11,584
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.28
Lot sqft 12,196
Units 1
Year built 1930
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 1049 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1049 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1049 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 1049 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 1049 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 has a total of 11,584 square feet and a current price per square foot of $312.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1049 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125?

1049 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,964,462.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1049 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1049 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2020 $3,625,000
11/30/2018 $2,325,000
12/07/1999 $1,070,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1049 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1049 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/16/2020 Reconveyance
06/01/2020 Grant Deed
11/30/2018 Assignment of Rents and Leases
11/30/2018 Deed of Trust
11/30/2018 Grant Deed
12/07/1999 Deed
05/03/1996 Deed
02/21/1990 Deed
09/20/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1049 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1049 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, CA 95125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $47,887
Market value $3,964,462

Assessment History for 1049 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1049 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,964,462 1.2079 $47,887 +7.38%
2024-2025 $3,886,729 1.1474 $44,596 +1.50%
2023-2024 $3,810,520 1.1531 $43,939 +0.86%
2022-2023 $3,735,805 1.1661 $43,563 +1.46%
2021-2022 $3,662,555 1.1723 $42,936 +55.58%

Permits for 1049 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1049 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/16/2025
07/11/2018
09/02/2014
05/23/2002
05/09/1997
05/05/1997
05/01/1997
05/01/1997
04/09/1997
04/02/1997
Unlock the permit history for 1049 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,419
Median age 41
Average household income $248,721
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 20,779
Owner occupied units 61.1%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,787,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,286,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1049 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1049 Lincoln Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.