Santa Clara County  »  444 N Winchester Blvd

444 North Winchester Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

444 North Winchester Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 444 North Winchester Boulevard, Santa Clara
Zip code 95050
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 269-45-093

Sales & Tax Overview for 444 North Winchester Boulevard, Santa Clara

Sale date 11/15/2017
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,991

Lot & Building Information for 444 North Winchester Boulevard, Santa Clara

Building sqft 3,348
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.29
Lot sqft 13,000
Units 1
Year built 1975
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07014

Other Property Data for 444 North Winchester Boulevard, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 444 North Winchester Boulevard, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 444 North Winchester Boulevard, Santa Clara

How many sq. ft. does 444 North Winchester Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 444 North Winchester Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95050 has a total of 3,348 square feet and a current price per square foot of $477.

What is the year built & the current market value of 444 North Winchester Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95050?

444 North Winchester Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95050 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,367,126.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 444 North Winchester Boulevard, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 444 North Winchester Boulevard, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2017 $1,600,000
02/28/2005 $1,250,000
08/23/2002 $890,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 444 North Winchester Boulevard, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 444 North Winchester Boulevard, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/11/2022 Deed of Trust
01/05/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/22/2017 Agreement
Assignment
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
11/15/2017 Grant Deed
06/25/2007 Deed
06/25/2007 Deed
02/28/2005 Deed
08/23/2002 Deed
09/29/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 444 North Winchester Boulevard, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 444 North Winchester Boulevard, Santa Clara, CA 95050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $27,991
Market value $2,367,126

Assessment History for 444 North Winchester Boulevard, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 444 North Winchester Boulevard, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,367,126 1.1825 $27,991 +3.87%
2024-2025 $2,320,713 1.1612 $26,948 +1.01%
2023-2024 $2,275,210 1.1726 $26,679 +1.77%
2022-2023 $2,230,599 1.1753 $26,216 +0.36%
2021-2022 $2,186,863 1.1945 $26,122 +1.85%

Permits for 444 North Winchester Boulevard, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 444 North Winchester Boulevard, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/25/2022
03/07/2019
08/20/2018
05/09/2016
       
Unlock the permit history for 444 North Winchester Boulevard, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,834
Median age 36.2
Average household income $191,400
Family households 58.4%
Occupied housing units 15,831
Owner occupied units 41.5%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,475,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,422,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 444 North Winchester Boulevard, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 444 North Winchester Boulevard, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.