Santa Clara County  »  95126  »  Park Ave  »  1991 Park Ave

1991 Park Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126 Property Information

1991 Park Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1991 Park Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1991 Park Avenue, San Jose
Zip code 95126
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Rose Garden
Parcel ID 274-05-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 1991 Park Avenue, San Jose

Sale date 12/30/2011
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,827

Lot & Building Information for 1991 Park Avenue, San Jose

Building sqft 5,000
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.24
Lot sqft 10,288
Units 1
Year built 2000
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 1991 Park Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1991 Park Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1991 Park Avenue, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 1991 Park Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 1991 Park Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $150.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1991 Park Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126?

1991 Park Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,475,852.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1991 Park Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1991 Park Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2011 $750,000
07/05/2006 $1,600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1991 Park Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1991 Park Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/20/2015 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
03/19/2012 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
03/13/2012 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
01/26/2012 Agreement
01/03/2012 Lease
01/03/2012 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
01/03/2012 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
12/30/2011 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
12/30/2011 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
12/30/2011 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1991 Park Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1991 Park Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,827
Market value $1,475,852

Assessment History for 1991 Park Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1991 Park Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,475,852 1.2079 $17,827 +7.38%
2024-2025 $1,446,915 1.1474 $16,602 +1.50%
2023-2024 $1,418,545 1.1531 $16,357 +0.86%
2022-2023 $1,390,732 1.1661 $16,217 +1.46%
2021-2022 $1,363,463 1.1723 $15,984 +1.78%

Permits for 1991 Park Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1991 Park Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/30/2025
03/06/2012
01/23/2001
02/03/2000
12/13/1999
10/05/1999
09/23/1999
09/08/1999
07/23/1999
04/13/1999
Unlock the permit history for 1991 Park Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,327
Median age 34.9
Average household income $176,993
Family households 53.5%
Occupied housing units 16,187
Owner occupied units 32.9%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,230,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,170,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1991 Park Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1991 Park Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map