Santa Clara County  »  95126  »  Park Ave  »  1905 Park Ave

1905 Park Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126 Property Information

1905 Park Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1905 Park Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1905 Park Avenue, San Jose
Zip code 95126
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Rose Garden
Parcel ID 274-06-111

Sales & Tax Overview for 1905 Park Avenue, San Jose

Sale date 04/22/2019
Sale price $2,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,317

Lot & Building Information for 1905 Park Avenue, San Jose

Building sqft 5,004
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.4
Lot sqft 17,424
Units 1
Year built 1978
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 1905 Park Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1905 Park Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1905 Park Avenue, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 1905 Park Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 1905 Park Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126 has a total of 5,004 square feet and a current price per square foot of $449.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1905 Park Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126?

1905 Park Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,509,913.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1905 Park Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1905 Park Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/2019 $2,250,000

Title Documents for 1905 Park Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/16/2023 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
06/10/2022 Reconveyance
05/02/2019 Agreement
Assignment
04/22/2019 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
04/22/2019 Subordination Agreement
04/22/2019 Lease
04/22/2019 Assignment Deed of Trust
04/22/2019 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
04/22/2019 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Ucc - Financing Statement
04/22/2019 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Ucc - Financing Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1905 Park Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1905 Park Avenue, San Jose, CA 95126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $30,317
Market value $2,509,913

Assessment History for 1905 Park Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1905 Park Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,509,913 1.2079 $30,317 +7.38%
2024-2025 $2,460,700 1.1474 $28,234 +1.50%
2023-2024 $2,412,452 1.1531 $27,818 +0.86%
2022-2023 $2,365,150 1.1661 $27,580 +1.46%
2021-2022 $2,318,775 1.1723 $27,183 +1.78%

Permits for 1905 Park Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1905 Park Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/30/1998
12/08/1995
11/30/1995
05/02/1979
06/13/1978
05/04/1978
02/28/1978
11/21/1977
10/13/1977
Unlock the permit history for 1905 Park Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,327
Median age 34.9
Average household income $176,993
Family households 53.5%
Occupied housing units 16,187
Owner occupied units 32.9%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,230,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,170,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1905 Park Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1905 Park Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map