368 Arleta Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128 Property Information
368 Arleta Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 368 Arleta Avenue, San Jose |
| Zip code | 95128 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Neighborhood | Burbank |
| Parcel ID | 277-08-020 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 368 Arleta Avenue, San Jose
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/18/2010 |
| Sale price | $350,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,868 |
Lot & Building Information for 368 Arleta Avenue, San Jose
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.089 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | One Family Residence (R1-n2) |
| School district | 58002 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 368 Arleta Avenue, San Jose
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 368 Arleta Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 368 Arleta Avenue, San Jose
Assessed at $451,771, the tax amount paid for 368 Arleta Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128 is $5,867.
When was 368 Arleta Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128 last sold?368 Arleta Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128 was last sold in 05/31/2017.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 368 Arleta Avenue, San Jose
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 368 Arleta Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 368 Arleta Avenue, San Jose
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 368 Arleta Avenue, San Jose
Access detailed property tax data for 368 Arleta Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,868 |
| Market value | $451,771 |
Assessment History for 368 Arleta Avenue, San Jose
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 368 Arleta Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $451,771 | 1.2988 | $5,868 | +3.94% |
| 2024-2025 | $442,914 | 1.2746 | $5,645 | +1.86% |
| 2023-2024 | $434,230 | 1.2763 | $5,542 | +0.30% |
| 2022-2023 | $425,717 | 1.2979 | $5,525 | +1.01% |
| 2021-2022 | $417,371 | 1.3105 | $5,470 | +1.59% |
Permits for 368 Arleta Avenue, San Jose
The complete history of permits filed for 368 Arleta Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 368 Arleta Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | D (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 368 Arleta Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luther Burbank Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-8 | 422 | 0.17 |
| Rose Garden Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 0 | 0.49 |
| Merritt Trace Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 831 | 0.58 |
| St. Martin Of Tours School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 345 | 0.62 |
| St. Martin Of Tours School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 345 | 0.62 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luther Burbank Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-8 | 422 | 0.17 |
| Rose Garden Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 0 | 0.49 |
| St. Martin Of Tours School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 345 | 0.62 |
| Herbert Hoover Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 971 | 0.80 |
| Sherman Oaks Elementary School | 6 | Charter | K-8 | 552 | 0.87 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Garden Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 0 | 0.49 |
| Abraham Lincoln High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,693 | 0.51 |
| Middle College High School | 9 | Public | 11-12 | 15 | 0.56 |
| BASIS Independent Silicon Valley | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 1.13 |
| BASIS Independent Silicon Valley | NR | Private | 5-12 | 808 | 1.13 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 368 Arleta Avenue, San Jose
Here are the neighbors for 368 Arleta Avenue, San Jose.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 432 Laswell Ave, San Jose | 03/06/2023 | $950,000 | |
| 437 Laswell Ave, San Jose | 1,347 | 03/17/2005 | $550,000 |
| 310 Arleta Ave, San Jose | 09/24/2004 | $446,000 | |
| 419 Raymond Ave, San Jose | 02/02/2021 | $1,005,000 | |
| 492 Arleta Ave, San Jose | 03/09/2020 | $825,000 | |
| 331 Raymond Ave, San Jose | 03/05/2021 | $720,000 | |
| 357 Laswell Ave, San Jose | 12/12/2025 | ||
| 460 Arleta Ave, San Jose | 08/12/2019 | $700,000 | |
| 392 Arleta Ave, San Jose | 06/19/1997 | ||
| 454 Arleta Ave, San Jose | 04/11/2017 | ||
| 426 Laswell Ave, San Jose | 07/03/2001 | ||
| 450 Laswell Ave, San Jose | 08/23/2021 | ||
| 425 Laswell Ave, San Jose | 2,314 | 10/24/2024 | $2,800,000 |
| 2176 Elliott St, San Jose | 08/11/2022 | ||
| 446 Arleta Ave, San Jose | 04/26/2004 | ||
| 1924 W San Carlos St, San Jose | 3,295 | 11/15/2011 | |
| 407 Raymond Ave, San Jose | 2,080 | 10/03/2019 | |
| 425 Raymond Ave, San Jose | 03/24/2021 | ||
| 404 Arleta Ave, San Jose | 05/28/2004 | ||
| 416 Arleta Ave, San Jose | 10/26/2004 |