Santa Clara County  »  95128  »  Menker Ave  »  315 Menker Ave

315 Menker Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128 Property Information

315 Menker Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

315 Menker Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 315 Menker Avenue, San Jose
Zip code 95128
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Burbank
Parcel ID 277-15-028

Sales & Tax Overview for 315 Menker Avenue, San Jose

Sale date 03/11/2019
Sale price $753,500
Arm's length
Property tax $16,802

Lot & Building Information for 315 Menker Avenue, San Jose

Building sqft 325
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.23
Lot sqft 10,395
Units 1
Year built 1957
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 315 Menker Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 315 Menker Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 315 Menker Avenue, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 315 Menker Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 315 Menker Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128 has a total of 325 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,318.

What is the year built & the current market value of 315 Menker Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128?

315 Menker Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,391,049.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 315 Menker Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 315 Menker Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2019 $753,500
01/03/2013 $1,650,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 315 Menker Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 315 Menker Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/05/2024 Amendment/ Modification
04/09/2024 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
04/09/2024 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
09/26/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/22/2023 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
05/12/2021 Release
04/05/2021 Assignment Deed of Trust
04/05/2021 Assignment Deed of Trust
02/26/2020 Lien
03/11/2019 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 315 Menker Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 315 Menker Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,802
Market value $1,391,049

Assessment History for 315 Menker Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 315 Menker Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,391,049 1.2079 $16,802 +7.38%
2024-2025 $1,363,774 1.1474 $15,648 +1.50%
2023-2024 $1,337,034 1.1531 $15,417 +0.86%
2022-2023 $1,310,819 1.1661 $15,285 +1.46%
2021-2022 $1,285,117 1.1723 $15,065 +1.78%

Permits for 315 Menker Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 315 Menker Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,165
Median age 39.3
Average household income $185,166
Family households 53.9%
Occupied housing units 13,805
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,339,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,165,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 315 Menker Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 315 Menker Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 315 Menker Avenue, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 315 Menker Avenue, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
467 Leigh Ave, San Jose 3,068 07/29/2016