Santa Clara County  »  95126  »  Page St  »  366 Page St

366 Page Street, San Jose, CA 95126 Property Information

366 Page Street, San Jose, CA 95126 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

366 Page Street, San Jose, CA 95126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 366 Page Street, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 368 Page St
370 Page St
Zip code 95126
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Downtown San Jose
Parcel ID 277-20-003

Sales & Tax Overview for 366 Page Street, San Jose

Sale date 09/23/2010
Sale price $385,000
Property tax $5,956

Lot & Building Information for 366 Page Street, San Jose

Building sqft 2,307
Building class Three and Four Family (03)
Acreage 0.23
Lot sqft 10,125
Units 3
Year built 1900
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Multi Family Residential (R-M)

Other Property Data for 366 Page Street, San Jose

• • Improvements for 366 Page Street, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 366 Page Street, San Jose

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 366 Page Street, San Jose, CA 95126?

366 Page Street, San Jose, CA 95126 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,307 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 366 Page Street, San Jose, CA 95126 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $493,110, the tax amount paid for 366 Page Street, San Jose, CA 95126 is $5,956.

When was 366 Page Street, San Jose, CA 95126 last sold and what was the last sale price?

366 Page Street, San Jose, CA 95126 was last sold in 09/23/2010 for $385,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 366 Page Street, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 366 Page Street, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2010 $385,000
02/09/2010 $336,142
07/27/2005 $800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 366 Page Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 366 Page Street, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/09/2013 Removal of Invalid Lien
09/13/2012 Certificate Amount Due
09/15/2011 Release Lien
09/23/2010 Deed
09/23/2010 Certificate Amount Due
02/09/2010 Deed
07/27/2005 Deed
10/22/2002 Deed
04/28/1997 Deed
02/09/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 366 Page Street, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 366 Page Street, San Jose, CA 95126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,956
Market value $493,110

Assessment History for 366 Page Street, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 366 Page Street, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $493,110 1.2079 $5,956 +7.38%
2024-2025 $483,442 1.1474 $5,547 +1.50%
2023-2024 $473,964 1.1531 $5,465 +0.86%
2022-2023 $464,672 1.1661 $5,419 +1.45%
2021-2022 $455,561 1.1723 $5,341 +1.79%

Permits for 366 Page Street, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 366 Page Street, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/26/2019
03/11/2019
02/21/2019
01/04/2019
01/04/2019
Unlock the permit history for 366 Page Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 366 Page Street, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 366 Page Street, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Njeri's Morning Glory School and Art Center NR Private PK, K-5 36 0.39
BASIS Independent Silicon Valley NR Private 5-12 808 0.49
BASIS Independent Silicon Valley NR Private 5-12 0 0.49