Santa Clara County  »  95128  »  Redoaks Dr  »  1212 Redoaks Dr

1212 Redoaks Drive, San Jose, CA 95128 Property Information

1212 Redoaks Drive, San Jose, CA 95128 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1212 Redoaks Drive, San Jose, CA 95128
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1212 Redoaks Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95128
County Santa Clara
Tract 1591
Neighborhood West San Jose
Parcel ID 279-17-036

Sales & Tax Overview for 1212 Redoaks Drive, San Jose

Property tax $21,528

Lot & Building Information for 1212 Redoaks Drive, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.131

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17021

Other Property Data for 1212 Redoaks Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1212 Redoaks Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1212 Redoaks Drive, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1212 Redoaks Drive, San Jose, CA 95128 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,768,680, the tax amount paid for 1212 Redoaks Drive, San Jose, CA 95128 is $21,528.

When was 1212 Redoaks Drive, San Jose, CA 95128 last sold?

1212 Redoaks Drive, San Jose, CA 95128 was last sold in 05/24/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1212 Redoaks Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1212 Redoaks Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1212 Redoaks Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/24/2023 Grant Deed
05/24/2023 Grant Deed
07/22/2022 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust 07/01/2062
05/31/2022 Grant Deed
05/25/2022 Grant Deed
03/19/2021 Grant Deed
04/04/2016 Finance Statement
12/24/2015 Grant Deed
12/24/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 01/01/2046
12/24/2015 Finance Statement "Termination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1212 Redoaks Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1212 Redoaks Drive, San Jose, CA 95128. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $21,528
Market value $1,768,680

Assessment History for 1212 Redoaks Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1212 Redoaks Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,768,680 1.2172 $21,528 +3.66%
2024-2025 $1,734,000 1.1977 $20,768 +1006.65%
2023-2024 $155,843 1.2042 $1,877 -90.23%
2022-2023 $1,581,000 1.215 $19,209 +948.53%
2021-2022 $149,793 1.2231 $1,832 +2.20%

Permits for 1212 Redoaks Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1212 Redoaks Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/23/2013
04/19/2013
12/15/1964
05/14/1958
       
Unlock the permit history for 1212 Redoaks Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1212 Redoaks Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1212 Redoaks Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Heritage Academy NR Private 1-12 6 0.07
Castlemont Elementary School 3 Charter K-5 452 0.23
Primary Plus Elementary School NR Private PK-8 498 0.58
Primary Plus Elementary School NR Private PK-8 498 0.58
Rosemary Elementary School 3 Public K-5 364 0.71