Santa Clara County  »  775 Almarida Dr

775 Almarida Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

775 Almarida Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

775 Almarida Drive, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 775 Almarida Drive, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 772
Parcel ID 279-22-009

Sales & Tax Overview for 775 Almarida Drive, Campbell

Sale date 01/04/2021
Sale price $1,228,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,175

Lot & Building Information for 775 Almarida Drive, Campbell

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.23

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (6,000 Sq. Ft. Min. Lot Size) (R-1-6)
School district 10025

Other Property Data for 775 Almarida Drive, Campbell

• • Improvements for 775 Almarida Drive, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 775 Almarida Drive, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 775 Almarida Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,329,223, the tax amount paid for 775 Almarida Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 is $16,175.

When was 775 Almarida Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold?

775 Almarida Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 02/13/2026.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 775 Almarida Drive, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 775 Almarida Drive, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/04/2021 $1,228,000
04/13/1994 $227,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 775 Almarida Drive, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 775 Almarida Drive, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/13/2026 Quitclaim Deed Trust Transfer
04/02/2025 Declaration Covenant/ Condition & Restriction
09/22/2021 Deed of Trust 10/01/2051
01/04/2021 Deed of Trust
01/04/2021 Deed of Trust 01/01/2051
01/04/2021 Grant Deed
12/30/2015 Quitclaim Deed
06/26/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2033
09/26/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
04/13/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 775 Almarida Drive, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 775 Almarida Drive, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,175
Market value $1,329,223

Assessment History for 775 Almarida Drive, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 775 Almarida Drive, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,329,223 1.2169 $16,175 +3.32%
2024-2025 $1,303,161 1.2014 $15,656 +1.49%
2023-2024 $1,277,610 1.2074 $15,426 +1.09%
2022-2023 $1,252,560 1.2183 $15,260 +250.24%
2021-2022 $356,422 1.2223 $4,357 +2.58%

Permits for 775 Almarida Drive, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 775 Almarida Drive, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 775 Almarida Drive, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 775 Almarida Drive, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Castlemont Elementary School 3 Charter K-5 452 0.34
Heritage Academy NR Private 1-12 6 0.50
Pioneer Family Academy NR Private K-12 136 0.65
Casa Di Mir Montessori School NR Private PK-8 174 0.66
Casa Di Mir Montessori School NR Private PK-8 174 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Heritage Academy NR Private 1-12 6 0.50
Pioneer Family Academy NR Private K-12 136 0.65
Casa Di Mir Montessori School NR Private PK-8 174 0.66
Campbell Distance Learning NR Public K-8 598 0.73
Monroe Middle School 3 Charter 6-8 729 0.73

Nearest high schools

Heritage Academy NR Private 1-12 6 0.50
Pioneer Family Academy NR Private K-12 136 0.65
Del Mar High School 5 Public 9-12 1,293 0.73
Campbell Adult And Community Education NR Public 0 0.82
Stellar Learning Academy NR Private K-12 22 0.88

Neighbors for 775 Almarida Drive, Campbell

Here are the neighbors for 775 Almarida Drive, Campbell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
878 Almarida Dr, Campbell 01/25/2019
860 Monica Ln, Campbell 03/17/2021
886 N Central Ave, Campbell 03/03/2017
404 Pamlar Ave, Campbell 06/18/2025
934 Almarida Dr, Campbell 09/09/2014
820 Monica Ln, Campbell 04/23/2019
914 N Central Ave, Campbell 09/17/2018
900 N Central Ave, Campbell 01/29/1996
858 N Central Ave, Campbell 05/20/2022 $2,500,000
810 Monica Ln, Campbell 05/09/2005
830 Monica Ln, Campbell 07/19/2023
843 N Central Ave, Campbell
980 Almarida Dr, Campbell 10/06/2023
949 Almarida Dr, Campbell 02/11/2003
850 Monica Ln, Campbell 08/07/2024
385 David Ave, Campbell 08/31/2017
976 N Central Ave, Campbell 02/16/2018 $1,625,000
800 Harrison Ave, Campbell 10/08/2014 $975,000
946 N Central Ave, Campbell 09/07/2023 $2,000,000