Santa Clara County  »  90 E Latimer Ave

90 East Latimer Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 East Latimer Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 East Latimer Avenue, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 279-38-017

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 East Latimer Avenue, Campbell

Sale date 04/11/2025
Sale price $7,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $75,448

Lot & Building Information for 90 East Latimer Avenue, Campbell

Building sqft 9,756
Building class Store
Acreage 0.8
Lot sqft 35,000
Units 1
Year built 1961
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 10090

Other Property Data for 90 East Latimer Avenue, Campbell

• • Improvements for 90 East Latimer Avenue, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 East Latimer Avenue, Campbell

How many sq. ft. does 90 East Latimer Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 90 East Latimer Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 has a total of 9,756 square feet and a current price per square foot of $794.

What is the year built & the current market value of 90 East Latimer Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008?

90 East Latimer Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 East Latimer Avenue, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 East Latimer Avenue, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2025 $7,750,000
12/13/2024 $6,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 90 East Latimer Avenue, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 90 East Latimer Avenue, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/31/2025 Assignment of Rents and Leases
12/31/2025 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Construction Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
12/02/2025 Covenant
12/02/2025 Agreement
12/02/2025 Agreement
Declaration Covenant/ Condition & Restriction
04/11/2025 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
04/11/2025 Grant Deed
12/13/2024 Deed of Trust
12/13/2024 Grant Deed
12/28/2018 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 East Latimer Avenue, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 90 East Latimer Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $75,448
Market value $6,200,000

Assessment History for 90 East Latimer Avenue, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 East Latimer Avenue, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,200,000 1.2169 $75,448 +108.09%
2024-2025 $3,017,950 1.2014 $36,258 +1.49%
2023-2024 $2,958,776 1.2074 $35,724 +1.09%
2022-2023 $2,900,761 1.2183 $35,340 +1.67%
2021-2022 $2,843,885 1.2223 $34,761 +2.57%

Permits for 90 East Latimer Avenue, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 90 East Latimer Avenue, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,333
Median age 39.7
Average household income $205,775
Family households 64.0%
Occupied housing units 19,052
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,697,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,427,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 East Latimer Avenue, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 East Latimer Avenue, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 90 East Latimer Avenue, Campbell

Here are the neighbors for 90 East Latimer Avenue, Campbell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price