Santa Clara County  »  648 Ash CT

648 Ash Court, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

648 Ash Court, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

648 Ash Court, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 648 Ash Court, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 6347
Parcel ID 279-49-002

Sales & Tax Overview for 648 Ash Court, Campbell

Sale date 10/30/2009
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,461

Lot & Building Information for 648 Ash Court, Campbell

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.067

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (P-D)
School district 10025

Other Property Data for 648 Ash Court, Campbell

• • Improvements for 648 Ash Court, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 648 Ash Court, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 648 Ash Court, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $613,126, the tax amount paid for 648 Ash Court, Campbell, CA 95008 is $7,461.

When was 648 Ash Court, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold?

648 Ash Court, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 05/28/2014.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 648 Ash Court, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 648 Ash Court, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2009 $475,000
09/23/2005 $624,000
01/14/1999 $260,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 648 Ash Court, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 648 Ash Court, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/19/2021 Deed of Trust 08/01/2051
05/28/2014 Trust Transfer Deed
10/19/2011 Deed
10/18/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
10/18/2011 Deed
10/30/2009 Deed
09/23/2005 Deed
11/05/1999 Deed
01/14/1999 Deed
12/06/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 648 Ash Court, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 648 Ash Court, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,461
Market value $613,126

Assessment History for 648 Ash Court, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 648 Ash Court, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $613,126 1.2169 $7,461 +3.32%
2024-2025 $601,105 1.2014 $7,222 +1.49%
2023-2024 $589,320 1.2074 $7,115 +1.09%
2022-2023 $577,766 1.2183 $7,039 +1.66%
2021-2022 $566,438 1.2223 $6,924 +2.58%

Permits for 648 Ash Court, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 648 Ash Court, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 648 Ash Court, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 648 Ash Court, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Casa Di Mir Montessori School NR Private PK-8 174 0.56
Casa Di Mir Montessori School NR Private PK-8 174 0.56
Campbell Distance Learning NR Public K-8 598 0.56
San Jose Christian School NR Private PK-8 277 0.64
San Jose Christian School NR Private PK-8 277 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Casa Di Mir Montessori School NR Private PK-8 174 0.56
Campbell Distance Learning NR Public K-8 598 0.56