Santa Clara County  »  95128  »  Lindbergh Ave  »  2375 Lindbergh Ave

2375 Lindbergh Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2375 Lindbergh Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2375 Lindbergh Avenue, San Jose
Zip code 95128
County Santa Clara
Tract 3381
Neighborhood Willow Glen
Parcel ID 282-10-008

Sales & Tax Overview for 2375 Lindbergh Avenue, San Jose

Sale date 01/07/2005
Sale price $734,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,453

Lot & Building Information for 2375 Lindbergh Avenue, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.139
Year built 1962

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17021

Other Property Data for 2375 Lindbergh Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2375 Lindbergh Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2375 Lindbergh Avenue, San Jose

When was 2375 Lindbergh Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128 built?

2375 Lindbergh Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128 was built in 1962.

What is the assessed value of 2375 Lindbergh Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,023,112, the tax amount paid for 2375 Lindbergh Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128 is $12,453.

When was 2375 Lindbergh Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2375 Lindbergh Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128 was last sold in 01/07/2005 for $734,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2375 Lindbergh Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2375 Lindbergh Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2005 $734,000

Title Documents for 2375 Lindbergh Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/13/2021 Deed of Trust 07/01/2051
05/30/2014 Notice Trustee Sale
12/20/2012 Notice of Default
01/07/2005 Deed
07/01/1999 Deed
02/04/1999 Deed
04/20/1994 Deed
02/25/1994 Deed
04/07/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2375 Lindbergh Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2375 Lindbergh Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,453
Market value $1,023,112

Assessment History for 2375 Lindbergh Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2375 Lindbergh Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,023,112 1.2172 $12,453 +3.66%
2024-2025 $1,003,052 1.1977 $12,014 +1.45%
2023-2024 $983,385 1.2042 $11,842 +1.09%
2022-2023 $964,104 1.215 $11,714 +1.32%
2021-2022 $945,201 1.2231 $11,561 +2.21%

Permits for 2375 Lindbergh Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2375 Lindbergh Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/15/1985
05/04/1982
05/17/1963
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2375 Lindbergh Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2375 Lindbergh Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2375 Lindbergh Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Campbell Adult And Community Education NR Public 0 0.46
Eitz Chaim Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.55
Sherman Oaks Elementary School 6 Charter K-8 552 0.67
Castlemont Elementary School 3 Charter K-5 452 0.80
Heritage Academy NR Private 1-12 6 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Campbell Adult And Community Education NR Public 0 0.46
Eitz Chaim Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.55
Monroe Middle School 3 Charter 6-8 729 0.58
Sherman Oaks Elementary School 6 Charter K-8 552 0.67
Heritage Academy NR Private 1-12 6 0.81

Nearest high schools

Campbell Adult And Community Education NR Public 0 0.46
Del Mar High School 5 Public 9-12 1,293 0.46
Middle College High School 9 Public 11-12 15 0.53
Heritage Academy NR Private 1-12 6 0.81
Moran Autism Center NR Private 66 1.07

Neighbors for 2375 Lindbergh Avenue, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 2375 Lindbergh Avenue, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2290 Lindaire Ave, San Jose 06/25/2019 $1,300,000
1006 Ginger Ln, San Jose 10/27/2020 $1,335,000
2423 Lindbergh Ave, San Jose 07/14/2021 $1,817,000
1140 Empey Way, San Jose 11/09/2020 $1,250,000
1105 Norstad St, San Jose 09/22/2003
2314 Lindaire Ave, San Jose 04/08/2013
2250 Lindaire Ave, San Jose 09/04/2013
2251 Lindaire Ave, San Jose 04/19/2016 $175,000
2333 Downing Ave, San Jose 01/15/2026 $1,750,000
2347 Lindbergh Ave, San Jose 04/30/2025
2270 Lindaire Ave, San Jose 05/17/2024
2391 Lindbergh Ave, San Jose 08/05/1993 $236,000
2430 Quantico CT, San Jose 06/04/2019
2324 Lindaire Ave, San Jose 03/14/2025
2431 Quantico CT, San Jose
2230 Lindaire Ave, San Jose 12/07/2022
1072 Ginger Ln, San Jose 05/29/2018
2391 Downing Ave, San Jose 07/15/2024
2302 Lindaire Ave, San Jose 09/28/2023
2440 Pfeffer Ln, San Jose 06/02/2005 $728,000