Santa Clara County  »  95128  »  Pamlar Ave  »  371 Pamlar Ave

371 Pamlar Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128 Property Information

371 Pamlar Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

371 Pamlar Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 371 Pamlar Avenue, San Jose
Zip code 95128
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Willow Glen
Parcel ID 282-17-062

Sales & Tax Overview for 371 Pamlar Avenue, San Jose

Sale date 11/07/2017
Sale price $995,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,780

Lot & Building Information for 371 Pamlar Avenue, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.219

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-5)
School district 17021

Other Property Data for 371 Pamlar Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 371 Pamlar Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 371 Pamlar Avenue, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 371 Pamlar Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,132,134, the tax amount paid for 371 Pamlar Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128 is $13,780.

When was 371 Pamlar Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128 last sold and what was the last sale price?

371 Pamlar Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128 was last sold in 11/07/2017 for $995,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 371 Pamlar Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 371 Pamlar Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2017 $995,000
01/07/2016 $765,000
08/04/2008 $454,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 371 Pamlar Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 371 Pamlar Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/29/2017 Reconveyance
11/29/2017 Substitution Trustee
11/07/2017 Deed of Trust 12/01/2032
11/07/2017 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
11/07/2017 Grant Deed
01/26/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/09/2016 Subordination Agreement
12/09/2016 Deed of Trust 01/01/2047
01/07/2016 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing 01/04/2046
01/07/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 01/01/2046
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 371 Pamlar Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 371 Pamlar Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,780
Market value $1,132,134

Assessment History for 371 Pamlar Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 371 Pamlar Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,132,134 1.2172 $13,780 +3.66%
2024-2025 $1,109,936 1.1977 $13,294 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,088,174 1.2042 $13,104 +1.09%
2022-2023 $1,066,838 1.215 $12,962 +1.32%
2021-2022 $1,045,921 1.2231 $12,793 +2.21%

Permits for 371 Pamlar Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 371 Pamlar Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/29/2016
11/15/1996
08/09/1989
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 371 Pamlar Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 371 Pamlar Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 371 Pamlar Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Castlemont Elementary School 3 Charter K-5 452 0.39
Heritage Academy NR Private 1-12 6 0.53
Campbell Adult And Community Education NR Public 0 0.71
Pioneer Family Academy NR Private K-12 136 0.77
Casa Di Mir Montessori School NR Private PK-8 174 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Heritage Academy NR Private 1-12 6 0.53
Monroe Middle School 3 Charter 6-8 729 0.69
Campbell Adult And Community Education NR Public 0 0.71
Pioneer Family Academy NR Private K-12 136 0.77
Casa Di Mir Montessori School NR Private PK-8 174 0.78

Nearest high schools

Heritage Academy NR Private 1-12 6 0.53
Del Mar High School 5 Public 9-12 1,293 0.61
Campbell Adult And Community Education NR Public 0 0.71
Pioneer Family Academy NR Private K-12 136 0.77
Stellar Learning Academy NR Private K-12 22 1.00

Neighbors for 371 Pamlar Avenue, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 371 Pamlar Avenue, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2444 Aram Ave, San Jose 03/19/2021 $267,500
1237 Ravenscourt Ave, San Jose 04/28/2026
2355 Stokes St, San Jose 06/05/2012
2468 Stokes St, San Jose 10/18/2023
1245 Ravenscourt Ave, San Jose
2491 Stokes St, San Jose 09/28/2021
2310 Aram Ave, San Jose 09/02/2025 $1,605,000
1231 Whitehall Ave, San Jose 01/31/1997 $255,000
650 Aram Ave, San Jose 12/02/2021 $300,000
2383 Stokes St, San Jose 08/27/2021
2454 Stokes St, San Jose 05/30/2019 $1,225,000
635 Whitethorne Dr, San Jose 08/27/2004
2369 Stokes St, San Jose 01/19/2021
1201 Ravenscourt Ave, San Jose 02/11/2025
2313 Stokes St, San Jose 12/26/2012
646 Stokes St, San Jose 12/06/2019 $1,099,000
2570 Downing Ave, San Jose 04/24/2026 $1,165,000
656 Stokes St, San Jose 07/26/2012
655 Whitethorne Dr, San Jose 10/05/2009 $515,000
1224 Ravenscourt Ave, San Jose 05/24/2019