Santa Clara County  »  95128  »  Bess CT  »  1326 Bess CT

1326 Bess Court, San Jose, CA 95128 Property Information

1326 Bess Court, San Jose, CA 95128 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1326 Bess Court, San Jose, CA 95128
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1326 Bess Court, San Jose
Zip code 95128
County Santa Clara
Tract 2468
Neighborhood Willow Glen
Parcel ID 282-19-004

Sales & Tax Overview for 1326 Bess Court, San Jose

Sale date 01/05/2021
Sale price $1,706,500
Arm's length
Property tax $22,480

Lot & Building Information for 1326 Bess Court, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.329 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17021

Other Property Data for 1326 Bess Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1326 Bess Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1326 Bess Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1326 Bess Court, San Jose, CA 95128 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,846,895, the tax amount paid for 1326 Bess Court, San Jose, CA 95128 is $22,480.

When was 1326 Bess Court, San Jose, CA 95128 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1326 Bess Court, San Jose, CA 95128 was last sold in 01/05/2021 for $1,706,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1326 Bess Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1326 Bess Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2021 $1,706,500
04/13/1995 $412,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1326 Bess Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1326 Bess Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/10/2021 Deed of Trust 12/18/2051
08/27/2021 Reconveyance
01/05/2021 Deed of Trust
01/05/2021 Grant Deed
10/21/2020 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
10/21/2020 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
11/27/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/09/2018 Grant Deed
11/09/2018 Deed of Trust 12/01/2033
11/09/2018 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1326 Bess Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1326 Bess Court, San Jose, CA 95128. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $22,480
Market value $1,846,895

Assessment History for 1326 Bess Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1326 Bess Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,846,895 1.2172 $22,480 +3.66%
2024-2025 $1,810,683 1.1977 $21,687 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,775,181 1.2042 $21,377 +1.09%
2022-2023 $1,740,375 1.215 $21,146 +170.40%
2021-2022 $639,319 1.2231 $7,820 +2.21%

Permits for 1326 Bess Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1326 Bess Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/14/2023
01/17/2023
05/29/2014
08/08/1991
11/16/1990
06/02/1981
06/02/1981
09/17/1979
09/06/1979
08/16/1979
Unlock the permit history for 1326 Bess Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1326 Bess Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1326 Bess Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Campbell Adult And Community Education NR Public 0 0.49
Castlemont Elementary School 3 Charter K-5 452 0.62
Heritage Academy NR Private 1-12 6 0.74
Blackford Elementary School 4 Charter K-5 374 0.74
San Jose Christian School NR Private PK-8 277 0.76